Active
    Property Photos
    218 Caryl Way
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 218 Caryl Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,740

    Address: 218 Caryl Way, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated second floor condo located in the highly sought after, gated community of East Lake Woodlands with golf course views. Known for its peaceful surroundings and resort style living, this community offers both comfort and convenience in an ideal setting. Step inside to discover a bright and airy interior filled with natural light. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully upgraded with a brand new eat in kitchen, featuring new white wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new appliancesperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike with pass thru window into the dining area. Fresh interior paint and new flooring flow seamlessly throughout the home, complemented by energy efficient LED lighting and updated bathroom vanities for a clean, modern, and cohesive design. Primary bedroom with two walk in closets, separate dressing area and walk in shower in primary bathroom. Guest bedroom with wall closets. Washer and dryer are located in closet off hall near guest quarters. Generous storage and ample closet space add to the homes functionality and overall comfort. Enjoy the added privacy of a second floor location while taking advantage of the exceptional lifestyle within the East Lake community. Rent includes water, trash, basic cable, and internet, providing outstanding value and ease of living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, beaches! This is a non smoking residence. A small pet may be considered with owner approval.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495651 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 218 Caryl Way
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $1,740
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1094
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1094.00
    School Information
    • High School: East Lake High-PN
    • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pro-Active Property Mgmt
    • Association Phone: 727-773-9542
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23935-001-0080
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 31
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 140 Douglas Road W D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    140 Douglas Road W D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse, located in the heart of Oldsmar. Step inside to a spacious open concept living and dining area, perfect for both relaxing and ente

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465402
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nicole Harmon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 274 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    274 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor in the East Lake Woodlands with access to pools and privacy all in one with plenty of parking and located conveniently to East Lake and Tampa Rd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: W7884473
    2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kevin McCullough
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Nina Way 3, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $1,695.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    108 Nina Way 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in East Lake Woodlands, the popular golf course community, this two bedroom, two bath condo was totally updated in 2017 with flooring, A/C, hurricane shutters on balcony, stainless look applia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493205
    2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    212 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This condo is located in the gated community of East Lake Woodlands. The property features a Newly renovated Kitchen with an open floor plan, split bedrooms, eat in kitchen. Primary bedroom has two wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1053 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.55 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485274
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Christi Watson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 284 Woodlake Wynde, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

    284 Woodlake Wynde Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call to see this stunning East Lake Woodlands furnished short term rental! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs unit boasts vaulted ceilings and two relaxing balconies. Enjoy the serene view of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    4. Approx. 924.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494637
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Fonda Dillard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    207 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ground Floor Condo with Patio in Gated East Lake Woodlands! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable gated community of East Lake Woodland

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.60 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452612
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nicole Harmon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394650
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Woodlake Wynde  270, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $1,625.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    270 Woodlake Wynde 270 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE MARCH 1st FULLY FURNISHED, second floor condo with vaulted ceilings in the Woodlake Run area of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club community. Private foyer tiled entrance takes you to

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 674 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.31 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8476906
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Meadow Lane 114, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    114 Meadow Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated second floor unit in the highly sought after gated community of East Lake Woodlands is move in ready. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, shaker style wood kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 879 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464439
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Cypress Court 111, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $1,900.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    111 Cypress Court 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Off Season Condo Available May 1st through December 30th. Cypress Estates of East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community This two bedroom, two bathroom condo on the first floor has eat in kitchen, scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499374
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap