Active
    Property Photos
    2159 Barcelona Way S
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 2159 Barcelona Way S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

    Address: 2159 Barcelona Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

    Description

    Welcome to this unique and well maintained home in a sought after flood free neighborhood. This spacious, 2/3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large heated and cooled bonus room, split floor plan, and a yard perfect for outdoor living and entertaining, is a gem, in the golf course neighborhood of Lakewood Estates, near Boyd Hill Nature Preserve and Lake Maggiore. Roof is in excellent condition, HVAC new in 2023, high impact hurricane windows, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, indoor laundry room, and relaxing deck/patio/firepit areas are ready for your enjoyment and use. Inside you'll find a playful mix of jaunty colors and calming neutrals which give a feeling of embracing and enjoying Florida living. Mature landscaping and thoughtful design simplify outdoor maintenance. Three sheds on 1/5 acre property offer extensive storage options. Easy access to the beaches, Interstate and downtown corridor allows you to partake of all St Petersburg has to offer. Call to schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494944 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2159 Barcelona Way S
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $565,000
    • Price sqft: $302
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1868
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl, Other
    • Living Area: 1764.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Limits, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood High-PN
    • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Oversized, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD ESTATES SEC B BLK 76, LOT 29 (SEE S02-32-16)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-32-16-49428-076-0290
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2035 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $549,000.00 ($217.17 / sqft )

    2035 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Need a large home for your family? Well, this is it! As soon as you open your front door you have a delightful entry way, with sitting area! Absolutely beautifully updated/remodeled home! Split plan,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2528 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426672
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3515 Country Club Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $508,950.00 ($251.96 / sqft )

    3515 Country Club Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3515 County Way S, located in the desirable Lakewood Estates neighborhood A beautiful golf course community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479129
    2. Provided by POLARIS RESIDENTIAL INC
    3. Contact Cheryl Carver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2000 Serpentine Circle S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $599,000.00 ($311.98 / sqft )

    2000 Serpentine Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Pink Streets neighborhood, approximately 1,000 feet from Pinellas Point Park and Bay, HIGH & DRY COMPLETELY... this extensively updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470786
    2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Fallon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6801 17th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $549,900.00 ($271.42 / sqft )

    6801 17th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable communities. Situated on a spacious .20 acre fenced lot with no HOA, this property of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405879
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Julian Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2790 Pinellas Point Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $550,000.00 ($180.03 / sqft )

    2790 Pinellas Point Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exclusive pinellas point estate high & dry.. No flood zone; a rare offering in coveted pinellas point. This impeccably appointed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence spans 2,236 square feet of sophist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504600
    2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Fallon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2951 Fairfield Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $599,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

    2951 Fairfield Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Discover the opportunity to own a newly constructed home by D.R. Ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692061
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6426 31st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $534,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

    6426 31st Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath modern ranch boasts high end upgrades throughout, with a must see open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8366048
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap