Active
    Property Photos
    6123 Ridgewood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 6123 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

    Description

    Looking for a 55+ home in Zephyrhills, FL with low fees and move in ready condition? This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. Located in a desirable and well maintained Zephyrhills 55+ community, this home features a covered carport and a screened in lanai, ideal for enjoying the Florida sunshine year round. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with a functional split layout, including a bright dining area and an open kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The living room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere, while recent updates like fresh interior paint and modern ceiling fans make this a true move in ready home. The primary suite offers generous space with a private en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include a newer 2022 AC unit, adding value and peace of mind. This affordable manufactured home in Zephyrhills is located in a peaceful community with low park fees and access to a clubhouse filled with social activities and events. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this is an ideal winter home in Florida or full time residence. If you are searching for homes for sale in Zephyrhills FL 55+ communities, this one is a must see. Schedule your private showing today before its gone.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8494273 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6123 Ridgewood Drive
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $67
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1481
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Other, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 864.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sherry Briggs
    • Association Phone: 716-560-6905
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: GREEN HILLS ESTATES 1ST ADDN PB 8 PG 89 LOT 54 & POR OF F LOT 55:COM AT SW COR OF LOT 55 FOR POB TH NORTH 26.63 FT TH ELY PARALLEL WITH S BDY OF LOT 54 89.82 FT MOL TO ELY BDY OF LOT 54 TH SOUTH 26.60 FT MOL TO SE COR OF LOT 54 TH WLY ALG S BDY OF LO T 54 89.91 FT TO POB OR 9571 PG 2997
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-26-03-0070-00000-0540
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 37136 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $92,000.00 ($53.24 / sqft )

    37136 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    **SELLER MOTIVATED** Dont miss this opportunity in Betmar Acres, one of Zephyrhills most desirable 55+ golf communities where you own your land and pay only a low $485 annual HOA fee. This 2BR/2BA hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445728
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Alyssa McAdams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6311 Balmy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $100,000.00 ($55.49 / sqft )

    6311 Balmy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1802 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411579
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Susan Colby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6132 Harriet Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $89,999.00 ($52.08 / sqft )

    6132 Harriet Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida paradise nestled in Pinecrest Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Most of the rooms have bee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422123
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Linda Rotante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39524 Dundee Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $99,900.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

    39524 Dundee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL. ENJOY THE FLORIDA SUN: in this pretty, well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a highly sought after 55+ community. A newly replaced 2 car carport (2025) welcomes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1963 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452837
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6128 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $104,900.00 ($95.02 / sqft )

    6128 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the Florida sunshine! Come check out Green Hills Estates! Located in the heart of Zephyrhills, this welcoming 55+ community offers the easygoing lifestyle so many buyers are looking for, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469148
    2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sherri Freeze
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37332 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $111,900.00 ($73.57 / sqft )

    37332 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy a low annual community fee of just $448! Nestled on a quiet street within the community, this nicely updated hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482514
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37503 Attica Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $109,900.00 ($67.09 / sqft )

    37503 Attica Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Buyer loss of financing is your second chance to get into an affordable Florida home priced at only $109,900! This two bedroom, two full bath 1989 home has the rare bonus of NO FEES AT ALL!! Yes, he

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1638 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466094
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Suzanne Melhorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39438 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $115,000.00 ($106.09 / sqft )

    39438 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the 55+ community of Gem Estates in beautiful Zephyrhills. This fully furnished double wide offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a 2 car wide carport, an enclosed porch, a screened porch, an exter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476011
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
    3. Contact Albert Fava IV
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37321 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $114,900.00 ($77.32 / sqft )

    37321 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you OWN the land for a low annual fee of just $448your perfect winter retreat or forever home in sunny Florida! This beautifully upgraded 2B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492523
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4529 Olive Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $99,900.00 ($91.99 / sqft )

    4529 Olive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a deal! No HOA fees, restrictions or age limit. Plus, you have a fenced area if you have a dog or even to play. Near the end of the street for less traffic. Located near Zephyr Park for walks aro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494795
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap