Active
    Property Photos
    3419 54th Street
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 3419 54th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 3419 54th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619

    Description

    Adorable and move in ready, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is the perfect opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors! Situated on a spacious acre lot with NO HOA, this property offers flexibility, freedom, and endless potential. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features a brand new A/C (2025), new water heater (2026), new kitchen cabinets (2026), modern appliances, (2026) updated flooring (2026), fresh interior paint (2026), and new closet doors (2026) making it truly turnkey. The large lot provides plenty of room to expand, add outdoor living space, or simply enjoy the privacy of your own yard. A detached shed with washer and dryer hookups adds extra functionality and storage. Conveniently located near I 4 and I 75, with easy access to Busch Gardens, area colleges, shopping, dining, and Tampas beautiful beaches, this home is perfectly positioned for both owner occupants and rental potential. Whether youre looking for your first home, a student housing option, or an income producing investment this property offers endless possibilities in an established neighborhood.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494220 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3419 54th Street
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $300
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 768.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: GRANT PARK LOTS 21 AND 22 AND W 1/2 OF CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING ON E BLOCK 29
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-10-29-19-4BX-000029-00021.0
    • Style: Bungalow
    • View: City
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RM-16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 1714 Windsor Way, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $279,900.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

    1714 Windsor Way More Like This

    THIS 3 BEDROOMS 2 FULL BATHROOMS HOMES IS READY TO MOVEIN, NEW INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT IN 2025, BOTH BATHROOM WERE UPGRADED IN 2024. FULLY FENCED

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479977
    2. Provided by EXECUTIVE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Syed Hasan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $219,900.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price improvement in Tampa! Best value in the area! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,700+ sq ft in a rapidly growing area. Major systems already updated with a 2019 roof and HVAC, plus a 2 y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1714 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392582
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Springsteen, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3714 55th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $279,990.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

    3714 55th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Tampa, move in ready and full of potential. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with one of the bedrooms offering the perfect oppor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488614
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ana Tapia, P.A.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5209 80th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $249,900.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

    5209 80th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Calling all investors and first time homebuyers who want to earn some sweat equity! Welcome to this single family residence in South Tampas desirable neighborhood. This home offers comfortable living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396875
    2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Rochele Minerd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3804 52nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

    3804 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in Tampa! This home has solid bones and just needs some minor work to really bring it to life. Already upgraded with new AC units and a shed in the backyard for extra storage or a wor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689695
    2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap