Active
    Property Photos
    205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

    Address: 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33759

    Description

    Suburb location for the tri city area; community is located directly in the middle of Tampa/St Petersburg/Clearwater at the corner of Gulf to Bay and McMullen Booth Road for easy access to all major roads and airports. Hop on the Pinellas Trail right outside the complex and ride to Safety Harbor for brunch or the Friday night street festival. 5 minutes from NOVA university for anyone attending. This condo is a first floor unit overlooking a small courtyard from the back screened porch. Open floor plan with kitchen, dining area and living room together. Walk in closet for primary suite with private entrance to the shared bathroom. Freshly painted with neutral colors throughout the home. Owned recreation area with very large pool, sharing library and ping pong. Lovely place to live in a well managed community. Owner would consider a lease/purchase.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8492567 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $1,650
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1262
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 36
    • Acreage: 12.45 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1087.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: ProActive Mgmt/ Jim Vogel
    • Association Phone: 708-602-0202
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-29-16-91660-018-2030
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 23
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Liability Insurance, Management, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1606 Flint Drive W, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
    $1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    1606 Flint Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Mission Hills, one of the most desirable 55+ communities in Clearwater! Perfectly located just steps from the famous Johnnys Italian Restaurant, this beautifully mai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 812 sqft
    4. Approx. 62.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8445515
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Stacey Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1602 Brigadoon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
    $1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    1602 Brigadoon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome available for immediate occupancy! Conveniently located in central Clearwater, the Brigadoon community offers a peaceful setting tucked away alongside a scenic wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481584
    2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
    3. Contact Treasure Devening-Glenn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Mcmullen Booth Road 68, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
    $1,950.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    383 Mcmullen Booth Road 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom/1 bathroom condo has everything needed to live the Florida lifestyle! Enjoy the benefits of having your bright, primary room with direct access to the bathroom trough a large walk in cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1087 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,087.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497102
    2. Provided by PARADIGM REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Branka Nenic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Bayshore Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
    $1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    420 Bayshore Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this bright and inviting ground floor condo in Clearwaters desirable Harbor Towne community, conveniently located just minutes from the NSU Clearwater Campus. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496429
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1403 Arrowhead Circle W 13e, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
    $1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    1403 Arrowhead Circle W 13e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable 55+ Mission Hills community of Clearwater. This well maintained unit offers an assigned covered carport, exterior storage, and an invitin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 886 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453741
    2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2812 Dovewood Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
    $1,850.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    2812 Dovewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great spacious updated house with an open floor plan and large fenced in backyard. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a flex space that can be used as an office or extra bedroom. Interior features include a large

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502108
    2. Provided by FL INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alla Panteleeva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap