Active
    Property Photos
    241 Skiff Point 1
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 241 Skiff Point 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 241 Skiff Point 1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Available now Thanksgiving. Live the Island Life in This Stunning, Fully Remodeled Coastal Retreat. Welcome to your slice of paradise in Island Estatesthis beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers effortless coastal living with style, comfort, and convenience at every turn. Step inside and youll immediately notice the differencecompletely remodeled and thoughtfully designed, this residence is outfitted with all brand new furniture, modern finishes, and fully stocked with everything you need for a seamless stay. From the fresh, coastal dcor to the turnkey setup, every detail has been curated to elevate your experience. The open concept floor plan is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with a spacious living area, designated dining space, and a beautifully updated kitchen equipped with all essentials. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee or winding down after a beach day, the peaceful water views create the perfect backdrop. One of the true highlights? The waterfront dock just steps awayyour go to spot for watching dolphins play, soaking in vibrant sunsets, or simply enjoying the laid back Florida lifestyle. Located in the heart of Island Estates, youre surrounded by everything you need within this self contained waterfront community: Publix grocery store, restaurants, sushi, and a local market/deli, Windward Bar & Grill, UPS store, nail salons, dry cleaners, gas station with auto services, Clearwater Marine Aquarium, And just minutes awayby foot, bike, car or the Jolley Trolleyyoull find the world famous Clearwater Beach, consistently ranked among the best in the country. Available immediately with one month minimum leases. Seasonal rates may vary. Dont miss your chance to enjoy winter in the Sunshine Statethis one wont last.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8492329 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 241 Skiff Point 1
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 793
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 793.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-43461-000-0010
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Water
    • Views: 47
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 644 Island Way 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    644 Island Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 mos minimum rental ...Directly overlooking Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waterway leading to the Gulf this corner unit third floor condo is now available for a seasonal renter. This fantast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8454412
    2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marya Morrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available OCTOBER, NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER 2026. Check out the view!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/ 2 bath waterfront condo available for rent on Clearwater Beach. Lots of amenities, including a h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,264.00 acres
    1. MLSID: U8203019
    2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDIAN REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,995.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painting,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459779
    2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
    3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.73 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478486
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    650 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make island estates your home! Spectacular 270 degree water view end unit that offers peaceful views of water. Ready for occupancy beginning february.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457592
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Island Way 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    700 Island Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo located in the desirable Island Estates community at 700 Island Way. Offering 1,235 square feet, this residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456487
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Island Way 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    610 Island Way 608 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 610 Island Way #608, a fully renovated waterfront rental offering sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views, a private balcony for stunning sunsets, and effortless resort style living in Clearw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    4. Approx. 76,396.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8449055
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,100.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where others vacation! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene waterfront livi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443687
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,650.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live at the Clearwater Beach community of beautiful Island Estates in this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo. Open and bright kitchen with soft close cabinetry and granite cou

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449752
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,250.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    1501 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and bask in the Florida sunshine in this wonderful Sand Key retreat. Beautifully furnished and decorated, this property is impeccably updated and comes with everything you need. The floor plan is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497107
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap