Active
    Property Photos
    3742 41st Way S F
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

    Address: 3742 41st Way S F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

    Description

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in desirable Bermuda Bay! This well located, well cared for second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Building 66 offers the perfect blend of comfort, value, and beachside livingjust steps from the sand. Priced well to give you the wiggle room to bring your own design and style Inside, youll find updated kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops as well as refreshed bathroom vanities, giving you a head start on modernizing the space while still leaving room to make it your own. Priced well below comparable sales, this unit presents an excellent opportunity for customization, with the potential for a flooring allowance to help bring your vision to life. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings in the spacious screened in lanai, ideal for taking in the coastal breeze. The unit has been well cared for, never rented, and is available furnished or unfurnishedyour choice for an easy move in or personalized design. Additional highlights include no storm damage, strong upkeep, and motivated sellers ready to make a deal. Bermuda Bay is a gated waterfront community known for its private beach access, two swimming pools, tennis courts, racquetball, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained tropical grounds. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers exceptional value in a sought after location. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8491857 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3742 41st Way S F
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $179,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 42
    • Acreage: 18.90 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Ray Ferreris, LCAM
    • Association Phone: 727-864-0735
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BERMUDA BAY BEACH CONDO BLDG 3742, UNIT F (AKA 66F)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 34-31-16-08320-019-0060
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

    3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446010
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

    3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461570
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
    3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

    3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 873 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8390509
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Sierra Kluson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3650 41st Way S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $178,000.00 ($226.18 / sqft )

    3650 41st Way S A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise! This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled within a sought after waterfront gated communit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466599
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Shana Story
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4115 34th Way S 195, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $189,900.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

    4115 34th Way S 195 Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Gated Community Minutes to the Gulf Beaches! Welcome to Patriot Square, a beautifully maintained 55+ gated community in St. Petersburg, Florida, of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443423
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3480 41st Avenue S 178, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $169,850.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

    3480 41st Avenue S 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of St. Petersburgs lively Skyway Marina District! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is nestled within the highly desirable, ga

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433623
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mark Baserap
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465070
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Monica Crawford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3585 41st Terrace S 225, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $179,900.00 ($167.35 / sqft )

    3585 41st Terrace S 225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the vibrant, gated 55+ community of Patriot Square. This first floor unit offers 1,075 square feet of comfortable living space. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465634
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Richard Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 2a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $170,000.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

    7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 2a More Like This

    Set against the wide open waters of Tampa Bay, this west facing second floor waterfront condo in the Sky Harbour community offers a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking a true renovation canvas i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470085
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Troy Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3765 41st Street S I, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

    3765 41st Street S I Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bermuda BaySt. Petersburgs hidden beachside gem. This comfortable second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a lush, park like setting filled with mature trees and calming shade. Offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467503
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Tori Elvir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap