Active
    Property Photos
    13725 10th Street
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 13725 10th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 13725 10th Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525

    Description

    3 BEDROOM + LARGE CORNER LOT + ROOM TO EXPAND + TONS OF POTENTIAL. Opportunity, space, and flexibility all come together in this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home sitting on an oversized corner lot with added privacy and endless potential. Whether you're stepping into homeownership, looking for a property to grow into, or searching for your next investment, this one checks all the boxes. Inside, youll find a comfortable and functional layout with well sized rooms and practical living spaces that make everyday living easy. The straightforward floor plan gives you the flexibility to move right in, update over time, or fully customize to match your vision and style. Step outside and the real value shinesthis expansive corner lot opens the door to so many possibilities. Create your dream backyard, add outdoor living spaces, bring your toys, or explore future expansion opportunities. Theres room here to truly make it your own. Tucked away on a quiet street with a relaxed, slightly country feel, yet still conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways for an easy commutethis is the perfect blend of space, privacy, and accessibility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8491846 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13725 10th Street
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1950
    • Bldg sqft: 2054
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1452.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Pasco High-PO
    • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: MILLS ESTATES PB 1 PG 47 COM AT NE COR LOT 1 TH SOUTH 119.0 FT TH WEST 185.00 FT TH NORTH 119.0 FT TH EAST 185.00 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-24-34-022.0-001.00-001.0
    • Zoning Code: RS1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35386 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $339,900.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

    35386 Spruce Knob Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    GORGEOUS, smartly designed 4BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage Home, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining!! The main level features an open living and dining area ideal for entertaining,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481014
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Cruz, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11691 Adam Lee Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $355,000.00 ($130.08 / sqft )

    11691 Adam Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    12K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. USDA eligible area. NO CDD. This is a highly desirable floor plan offering 4 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with 2,260 sq ft of living space! Inside, youll find a beau

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2729 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486284
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Scott Runda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13277 Table Rock Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $363,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

    13277 Table Rock Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504488
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12562 Hourglass Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $370,970.00 ($152.16 / sqft )

    12562 Hourglass Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by May 2026! The Hibiscus floorplan blends style and function with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Its open concept design c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488657
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $334,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

    13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills community in Dade City. Offering 2112 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495268
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Erica Shireman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

    35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478580
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

    35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105457
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13416 Kent Bradley Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $349,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

    13416 Kent Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Room to live, work, and gather comfortably defines this two story Dade City home. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, an expansive loft, and a 2 car garage, the flexible layout provides mu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484293
    2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact King Sommers, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11644 Judicial Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $370,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

    11644 Judicial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful two story home located on a cul de sac in Dade City, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage in a community with NO CDD fees. With 2,260 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494217
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13058 Ogden Glade Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $360,000.00 ($81.82 / sqft )

    13058 Ogden Glade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Dade City offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience! This light filled home features an open, functional layout, spacious bedrooms, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504598
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Hillman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap