Active
    Property Photos
    418 Lebeau Street
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 418 Lebeau Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 418 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

    Description

    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Welcome to Old Clearwater Bay, the perfect location just minutes from Downtown Dunedin and Downtown Clearwater, a short drive to Clearwater Beach, and less than a block from the inter coastal waterway. This charming, FULLY FURNISHED rental home has three bedrooms and two bathrooms, and a small fourth room that could be used for an office, craft room, or nursery. Youll enter from the enclosed front porch into the spacious living room and dining room combo. The kitchen sits off to the side, and has all wood cabinets, beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a gas stove. The master bedroom and bathroom is on one side of the house, while two additional bedrooms and a bathroom are on the other. Utilities included in the rent include electric, internet, water, gas, sewer and trash. Situated a mere two miles from the sun kissed sands of Clearwater Beach and the charming boutiques of Downtown Dunedin, call today to schedule your showing before its gone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8490849 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 418 Lebeau Street
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced, Full
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: On Street
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Etjeke 727-326-2082
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 04-29-15-61488-009-0180
    • Views: 62
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 628 Cleveland Street 811, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    628 Cleveland Street 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare 3 Bedroom Floorplan | 1,856 Sq Ft | Best Value in Station Square Rare opportunity to lease one of the largest residences available in Station Square. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout (2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493419
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Leiza Halsey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1614 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $2,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    1614 Osceola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has 2 bonus rooms, a Gourmet kitchen, quartz counter tops, and top of the line stainless steel LG appliances (dishwasher, stove, microwave and refrigerator). There is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485615
    2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Sharon Konrad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1406 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $2,650.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    1406 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    *COMPLETELY FURNISHED* *ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED* *DOG FRIENDLY* Perfect home away from home for anyone needing a place to live temporarily while in between homes while moving or simply need a short ter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8242461
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jaime Mumma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1614 Washington Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $2,550.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    1614 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated 3/2 with a private third bedroom suite with separate entrance and kitchen, ideal for multigenerational living. Wood look porcelain tile, updated baths, quartz countertops, and a large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448724
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Phillip Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1482 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $2,750.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    1482 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Build from the ground up 3 years ago so newer. Nice spacious 3 bedrooms 2 baths apt with 1 car garage. About 1 mile to downtown Clearwater and 3 miles to Clearwater Beach. Open concept with cathedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500461
    2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
    3. Contact Louise Cournoyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1793 Fort Harrison Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $3,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    1793 Fort Harrison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Non Furnished 3 story contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage Rental NEAR DOWNTOWN DUNEDIN! Non Furnished 3 story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage rental near downtown Dunedin.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500440
    2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
    3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 Cleveland Street 1204, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $3,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    628 Cleveland Street 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Downtown Clearwater Condo, 3br/2ba, Available Now in Station Square! Fantastic 3br/2ba condo in Station Square available now! Condo features an open floor plan with lots of natural lighting. 2br an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506030
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Lisa Connors
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1404 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $2,790.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    1404 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    *COMPLETELY FURNISHED* *DOG FRIENDLY* Perfect home away from home for anyone needing a place to live temporarily or simply need a short term lease. Clean and updated beach themed 1/2 duplex in family

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8239102
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jaime Mumma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap