Active
    Property Photos
    3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the Magnolia Ridge community! Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space, this home features new laminate flooring throughout, creating a modern and cohesive feel. The spacious layout includes a dining room and living room combo, perfect for entertaining, along with a breakfast bar that adds both functionality and charm to the kitchen. You'll also appreciate the convenience of dual sinks, making meal prep and cleanup a breeze. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the primary suite features a walk in closet and a renovated bathroom that adds a touch of modern comfort. An inside laundry room provides added convenience for everyday living. Enjoy additional flexible space in the bright Florida room, complete with a storage closetideal for a hobby space or a relaxing retreat. Outside is your back patio, perfect for grilling and enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. This unit also includes a reserved carport space and access to the community pool, offering the perfect place to relax and unwind. The condo fee includes water, trash, internet/cable, and moremaking for easy, low maintenance living. Dont miss your opportunity to own this move in ready condo, schedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8490762 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1010
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 47
    • Acreage: 2.16 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1010.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
    School Information
    • High School: Countryside High-PN
    • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management / Laura Cullen
    • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA RIDGE CONDO I PHASE III UNIT 1103 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT C AKA 1103
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-54440-003-1103
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • Unit Number: C-1103
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $220,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

    2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your tranquil retreat in the heart of Palm Harbor! This charming second floor interior unit at Meadowlake offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step into a thoughtfully designed 92

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8454347
    2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
    3. Contact Teresa Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3261 Haviland Court 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $198,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

    3261 Haviland Court 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo is Located at Bentley at Cobbs Landing a Gated community......Enjoy an open concept layout thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881806
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $200,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Private and beautifully updated condo in Palm Harbors highly desirable 55+ pet friendly Pine Ridge community! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT offers modern upgrades, abundant natural light, p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1078 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506008
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Justus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8215979
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kelly Boyle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882205
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $221,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

    2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 More Like This

    Welcome to 2690 Coral Landings Blvd, Unit 438, a beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open living space. This inviting residence comb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466014
    2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
    3. Contact Teresa Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2990 Bonaventure Circle 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $205,000.00 ($227.78 / sqft )

    2990 Bonaventure Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready corner unit! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with enclosed lanai. Located on the first floor! This unit offers tile flooring throughout. The home offers a practical floor plan, generous l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476061
    2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3274 Haviland Court 101, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $214,900.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

    3274 Haviland Court 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bentley at Cobbs Landing, where comfort meets convenience in this 1st Floor Move in ready UPDATED 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo. The Great Room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471626
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Fazzini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $177,900.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

    2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Must see, move in ready top floor condo located in the highly coveted 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, modern LED

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473477
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Tartan Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $199,500.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

    1001 Tartan Drive 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in the Green View mid rise building located in the desirable community of Highland Lakes. This home is located on the third floor easily accessible by the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.76 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482639
    2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Angela Criscuoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap