Active
    Property Photos
    7026 Washington Street
    1. Image 1 of 8 For 7026 Washington Street
    2. Image 2 of 8 For 7026 Washington Street
    3. Image 3 of 8 For 7026 Washington Street
    4. Image 4 of 8 For 7026 Washington Street
    5. Image 5 of 8 For 7026 Washington Street
    6. Image 6 of 8 For 7026 Washington Street
    7. Image 7 of 8 For 7026 Washington Street
    8. Image 8 of 8 For 7026 Washington Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,000

    Address: 7026 Washington Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Available for rent quiet 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with screened back porch, and washer and dryer hook ups immediately available for move in. Walking distance to down town New Port Richey Main Street and Shops. Call to schedule your showing today! Grounds care included. Criteria: Gross monthly income 3 x's the rent, minimum credit score 600, verifiable rental history, no evictions, pass background check.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8490083 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7026 Washington Street
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $1,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 600
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 600.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-32-048.0-005.00-003.0
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4744 Azalea Drive 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $1,125.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    4744 Azalea Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Experience easy Florida living in this well maintained 55+ second floor condo. This unit offers a comfortable, open layout perfect for an individual or a couple looking for a quiet retreat or a low m

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 736 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497784
    2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Maria Kastritsos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5829 Elm Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5829 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for immediate move in!! This unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a newly updated kitchen floor, freshly painted interior and exterior and a HUGE walk in closet. The property has

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494434
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5242 Opal Lane 106, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $1,175.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    5242 Opal Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf Harbors! Waterfront community where the tenant can join the Gulf Harbors Beach Club (private Beach) and use the Community Pool. This remodeled unit features an enclosed Florida room

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462399
    2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
    3. Contact Tamara Herz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5741 Tennessee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $1,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    5741 Tennessee Avenue More Like This

    1 bedroom with additional large room that can be an office or bedroom, 1 bath apartment on 2nd floor. Includes water and garbage pickup. Applicant will be responsible for payment for background/credit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883572
    2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA R E SERV INC
    3. Contact Nick Jabbour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5622 River Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $1,200.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    5622 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available for rent in New Port Richey. This large one bedroom unit features tile flooring throughout, giving it a clean, modern feel and ea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 805 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468649
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Kim Doukas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 Pasadena Drive 5333, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $1,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

    5333 Pasadena Drive 5333 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently painted and several upgrades. Great layout, tile floors. Spacious yard. Ample parking space. Centrally located to schools, restaurants, shopping. This is its own private unit in a triplex. NO

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 576 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493587
    2. Provided by FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Jonathan Blanco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap