Active
    Property Photos
    4415 100th Avenue N
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 4415 100th Avenue N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 4415 100th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782

    Description

    Don't miss this beautiful single family home with exterior maintenance included. No more mowing the yard, painting or worrying about replacing the roof, it's all included. Just blocks away from the clubhouse, swimming pool and golf course. The Mainland's is a active 55+ community that offers dancing, card games, dinners, and the list goes on offering you all the activities to keep you busy as you want to be. Close to Freedom Lake at Mayors Park, recently voted one of the best parks in the area, you will find new walking paths that circle both lakes, a playground for the grandchildren, exercise equipment and picnic areas to enjoy. The windows are double insulated with hurricane protection along with the doors as well. Newer fenced in rear patio to relax in along with your pet or grandchildren without the fear of them wandering off. The house has been carefully maintained with newer water softener (2020) Hot water heater (2025) Rain gutters (2019) New Paint (2023) Paver driveway and rear patio. Inside laundry room in this spic & span clean home. Water, sewer, trash service along with cable and high speed internet included in your monthly fee. The community is pet friendly as well, as agent for details. Definitely worth looking at to be your next home.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8489946 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4415 100th Avenue N
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1701
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1328.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 469.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Joe Polkowski
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC BY THE GULF NO. TWO CONDO BLK 39, LOT 26
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-30-16-54566-039-0260
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9242 36th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $339,900.00 ($145.01 / sqft )

    9242 36th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Priced to sell! Its not very often that a 2/2/2 1794 sq ft htd, philodendron model comes available, so dont pass this by. With a little bit of tlc, youll love it even more when you add your own person

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458515
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tami Scheele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10139 44th Way N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $279,900.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    10139 44th Way N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great Opportunity to Own the Popular Eden Floor Plan! This well maintained, recently painted interior, 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family block home offers 1,587 square feet of comfortable living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472916
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5427 95th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $344,000.00 ($175.60 / sqft )

    5427 95th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for ample space and multiple bedrooms? This block built home, situated in a NON FLOOD ZONE at the center of Pinellas Park, features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes an office, den, or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464000
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3807 99th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $342,800.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

    3807 99th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming, move in ready, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one car garage with 1578 sq ft in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf. This lovely home has many upgrades. Impact windows and do

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4434 100th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $283,000.00 ($145.80 / sqft )

    4434 100th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    DRASTIC PRICE CUT_Due to sellers have found a home already converted for his wheelchair...Welcome to yourFORE VER HOME in the highly sought after Mainlands of Tamarac, a vibrant 55+ golf course commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489774
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
    3. Contact Patricia Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 37th Street N 6, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $349,500.00 ($62.63 / sqft )

    9026 37th Street N 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 1794 Sq Ft home in the desirable 55+ Mainlands community. This split floor plan offers open concept living ideal for entertaining, with a welcoming front porch f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5580 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467492
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Pam Martincic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3469 100th Avenue N 4, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $345,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    3469 100th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ community of Mainlands Unit Four, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and maintenance free living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts over 1,600

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2014 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490641
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Grajcarek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10153 44th Street N 2, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $309,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

    10153 44th Street N 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the best kept secret in the 55+ communitya beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Mainlands of Tamarac, offering an impressive 1,653 sq ft of bright, comfortable living.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495486
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Dino Cappelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9175 42nd Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $349,900.00 ($150.04 / sqft )

    9175 42nd Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Philodendrum Model. Split bedroom plan! Professionally landscaped corner lot close to clubhouse, heated community pool, covered shuffleboard courts w/lots of activities to choose from. Mainlands is a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503338
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Toni Rametta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3627 100th Place N 4, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $339,900.00 ($196.93 / sqft )

    3627 100th Place N 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully updated home with an open floor plan and modern finishes throughout. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances (less than 3 years old), abundant cabinet and counter space, glass upper ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499588
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Dawn Palazotto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap