Active
    Property Photos
    8202 Broward Place
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 8202 Broward Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,095

    Address: 8202 Broward Place, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637

    Description

    Temple Terrace 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Home. Great location! Backs up to conservation, and on a cul de sac. Nice private wooded view. covered entryway porch, plus a screen lanai off of the kitchen and a covered patio off the dining area for more room to stretch out. Laminate wood floors and lots of ceramic tile for easy floor cleaning. Carpet in the bedrooms. Living Room, Dining room and additional bonus room, possible 4th bedroom, den, office, etc. 1,622 square feet of living area. 3 Bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, bath and bonus room downstairs. Nice private community pool, park, playground and tennis/pickle ball courts plus a clubhouse that is available for rent for special occasions. It is very conveniently located to I 4, I 75, 275 & U.S.F. Current School Assignment Folsom Elementary, Greco Middle School and King High School. Must See, will not last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8489407 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8202 Broward Place
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $2,095
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2048
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1622.00
    School Information
    • High School: King-HB
    • Middle School: Greco-HB
    • School Elementary: Folsom-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sophia Alvarez
    • Association Phone: 813-345-2603
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33637 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: T-26-28-19-1JZ-000002-00001.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 40
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7604 Sanibel Circle, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
    $2,095.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    7604 Sanibel Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with 2 car garage for rent in the City of Temple Terrace city limits. Beautiful home with shaded yard. This home has fresh paint inside and out, side by side refrigerato

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458280
    2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
    3. Contact Patrick Devoid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
    $2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Now available at 8530 Alexandra Arbor Ln in Temple Terrace, FL, this three bedroom, two bathroom villa style townhome with a two car garage offers updated finishes and a convenient location. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2204 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480513
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8512 Queen Brooks Court, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
    $2,495.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    8512 Queen Brooks Court More Like This

    4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage..... Interior all redone with all new appliances new floors minutes to university of south florida..... Interstate 275 and interstate 75...... Close to all sho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2023 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488112
    2. Provided by JD ELITE REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact David Kushner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8301 Pine River Road, TAMPA, FL 33637
    $2,299.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    8301 Pine River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious, freshly painted townhome, screened in lanai in a gated community. Corner unit with added privacy. Enjoy nature with every sip of your morning or afternoon coffee. A couple of minutes to I75.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501198
    2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Areeb Khan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13909 River Willow Place, TAMPA, FL 33637
    $2,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    13909 River Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    (No Pets Allowed) Hidden River Townhome, 3 spacious Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 Car Garage with driveway for 2 cars. Main floor has a large Living room and Dining area with gorgeous Tile floor. Beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503732
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Larry Rarer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8108 Tom Sawyer Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
    $1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    8108 Tom Sawyer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after area of Temple Terrace. Perfectly situated for convenience with easy access to the Interstate and nearby shopping

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503319
    2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
    $2,350.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, two story townhome located in Temple Terrace! This spacious home has been thoughtfully refreshed with brand new flooring and carpet throughout, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503031
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,979.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,246 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502937
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mileyka McElla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7020 Baywood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
    $2,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    7020 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 4BR/2BA home in a convenient Tampa location. Gray tile floors throughout, new granite countertops, and updated baths with floor to ceiling subway tile showers. Additional features includ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491700
    2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE GAUSMAN RLTY
    3. Contact April Gayle Gausman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap