Active
    Property Photos
    208 Valencia Circle
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 208 Valencia Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $442,000

    Address: 208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

    Description

    Located in Villas of Carillon, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse at 208 Valencia Circle offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many interior units. Built in 2006 with a tile roof, the home sits on a corner lot in a quieter section of the community near a conservation area. Extra windows provide added natural light throughout the interior, and guest parking is conveniently located directly across the street. The layout includes spacious living and dining areas, a functional kitchen with LED accent lighting, and a washer and dryer located near the bedrooms for convenience. Recent improvements include a Samsung dishwasher installed in 2022, updated ceiling fans, upgraded garage and utility room lighting, added storage, hurricane window coverings, four exterior security cameras, and a Ring doorbell. The garage also includes hanging storage systems for additional organization and functionality. Major system updates help reduce future maintenance concerns, including a new HVAC system installed in March 2023 with a transferable 12 year warranty and a hot water tank replaced in July 2025. Outdoor living spaces have also been updated with new lanai decking and screening completed in March 2025, along with a refinished balcony and updated patio flooring. The approximately 0.05 acre corner lot is larger than many within the community and is positioned near the pool, clubhouse, and mailbox area. Villas of Carillon features an unmanned security gate, community amenities, and flexible ownership options. The property can be used as a rental immediately following purchase with HOA approval and a minimum 7 month lease term. The community allows two pets with no size limit excluding birds. The $874 monthly HOA fee covers cable TV, internet, exterior maintenance, grounds care, maintenance repairs, sewer, water, trash, pest control, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, security, escrow reserves, and insurance. Hazard and flood insurance coverage through the HOA may help simplify ownership costs compared to some comparable properties. Located in mid county Pinellas County, the property provides convenient access to Tampa, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, medical providers, Topgolf, Tampa International Airport, and St. Pete Clearwater International Airport. Updated systems, end unit positioning, rental flexibility, extensive HOA coverage, and a transferable HVAC warranty create a practical ownership opportunity in Villas of Carillon.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8489242 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 208 Valencia Circle
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $442,000
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2107
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2107.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
    • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Pinellas Central Elem-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 874.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: RealManage/ Gwendolyn Lancaster
    • Association Phone: 855-518-0670
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VILLAS OF CARILLON PHASE II AND III BLK 29, LOT 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-16-94177-029-0010
    • Views: 53
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 541 Black Lion Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $398,000.00 ($273.92 / sqft )

    541 Black Lion Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home with super LOW HOA fees (265.00/mo) has been beautifully renovated and boasts extensive upgrades completed in 2024. Highlights include all new flooring, fresh door trim and baseboards throug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1453 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466935
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sumi Fink
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11836 13th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $399,900.00 ($231.02 / sqft )

    11836 13th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! The Townhomes At Bay Isle are perfectly positioned in Pinellas county with easy access to I275 and only 15 minutes to TIA, the gulf beaches and downtown St Pete. This imm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1731 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450991
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Lisa Ulgenalp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $510,000.00 ($244.60 / sqft )

    171 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Designed for California and New York buyers relocating to Florida, this beautifully updated end unit residence sets the standard for refined, lock and leave living. Located within the private, gated V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467434
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11231 Beach Walk Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $495,000.00 ($261.21 / sqft )

    11231 Beach Walk Way Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 11231 Beach Walk Way a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 that truly checks all the boxes. Competitively priced for todays market, the owners have truly lov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491947
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tyler Gilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $449,900.00 ($226.08 / sqft )

    300 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486971
    2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Joanie Bastidas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $405,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

    184 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the desirable Villas of Carillon, a private, gated community in the heart of Carillon Park. Carillon Park is a dynamic growing community offering a Publix supermarket, restaurants, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487687
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Becky McConnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $440,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

    268 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457366
    2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jordan Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap