Active
    Property Photos
    400 Central Avenue 306
    1. Image 1 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    2. Image 2 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    3. Image 3 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    4. Image 4 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    5. Image 5 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    6. Image 6 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    7. Image 7 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    8. Image 8 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    9. Image 9 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    10. Image 10 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    11. Image 11 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    12. Image 12 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    13. Image 13 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    14. Image 14 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    15. Image 15 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    16. Image 16 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    17. Image 17 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    18. Image 18 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    19. Image 19 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    20. Image 20 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    21. Image 21 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    22. Image 22 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    23. Image 23 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    24. Image 24 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    25. Image 25 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    26. Image 26 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    27. Image 27 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    28. Image 28 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    29. Image 29 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    30. Image 30 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    31. Image 31 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    32. Image 32 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    33. Image 33 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    34. Image 34 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    35. Image 35 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    36. Image 36 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    37. Image 37 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    38. Image 38 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    39. Image 39 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    40. Image 40 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    41. Image 41 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    42. Image 42 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    43. Image 43 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    44. Image 44 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    45. Image 45 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    46. Image 46 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    47. Image 47 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    48. Image 48 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    49. Image 49 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    50. Image 50 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    51. Image 51 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    52. Image 52 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    53. Image 53 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    54. Image 54 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    55. Image 55 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    56. Image 56 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    57. Image 57 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    58. Image 58 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    59. Image 59 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    60. Image 60 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    61. Image 61 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    62. Image 62 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    63. Image 63 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    64. Image 64 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    65. Image 65 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    66. Image 66 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    67. Image 67 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    68. Image 68 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    69. Image 69 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    70. Image 70 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    71. Image 71 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    72. Image 72 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    73. Image 73 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    74. Image 74 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    75. Image 75 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    76. Image 76 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    77. Image 77 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    78. Image 78 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    79. Image 79 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    80. Image 80 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    81. Image 81 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    82. Image 82 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    83. Image 83 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    84. Image 84 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    85. Image 85 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    86. Image 86 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    87. Image 87 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    88. Image 88 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    89. Image 89 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    90. Image 90 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    91. Image 91 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    92. Image 92 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    93. Image 93 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    94. Image 94 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    95. Image 95 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    96. Image 96 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    97. Image 97 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    98. Image 98 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    99. Image 99 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    100. Image 100 of 100 For 400 Central Avenue 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,138,500

    Address: 400 Central Avenue 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    A rare opportunity to own an urban townhouse style residence within The Residences at 400 Central, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic luxury addresses. Rising 515 feet, 400 Central is recognized as the tallest residential tower on Floridas west coast. Residence 306 features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a loft across a unique two level design that lives like a private cityhome. In the great room, soaring 22 foot ceilings make an unforgettable first impression, creating a dramatic sense of scale and natural light, while the nearly 11 foot ceilings upstairs continue the homes spacious and refined feel. The loft offers ideal flexibility for a study, media retreat, or additional lounge space. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with a gas cooking range along with JennAir microwave and oven appliances, while the homes two zone air conditioning system offers separate climate control for the first and second levels. Adding to its unique appeal, the residence also includes access through TH406, allowing entry from the 4th floor directly into the upper level, where youll find the loft, the private primary suite, and balconycreating a rare and convenient dual entry cityhome experience within the tower. This exceptional residence is complemented by an impressive amenity collection with over 36,000 square feet of private indoor and outdoor residential spaces devoted to wellness, recreation, and relaxation. Residents enjoy a 46th floor glass enclosed Sky Lounge Observatory, exterior observation deck with lounge seating, tropical resort style pool, outdoor kitchen and dining area with barbecue grills, bocce ball court, and a covered dog park with washing station. Perfectly positioned in the center of Downtown St. Petersburg, Townhome 306 offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy elevated downtown living just moments from dining, shopping, boutiques, museums, parks, the Pier, Albert Whitted Airport, and the waterfront.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488567 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 306
    • Viewed: 84
    • Price: $2,138,500
    • Price sqft: $805
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2655
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    • Acreage: 2.30 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 306
    • Builder Name: Suffolk Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2139.00
    • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
    • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement, Valet
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
    • Association Phone: 727.591.8511
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Lot 1, Block 1 of the Abram C. Pheil Sub
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: UNIT-306
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 306
    • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
    • Views: 84
    • Zoning Code: DC-C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 400 Central Ave  3506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,375,000.00 ($1,219.20 / sqft )

    400 Central Ave 3506 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    At $2,375,000 (~$1,219/sqft), #3506 is the sharpest per sqft value of any high floor 3BR currently active in the tower. Direct comps from the CMA: #3606 one floor up, identical 06 plan sits at $2,42

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500436
    2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 1st Street S 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,299,000.00 ($742.57 / sqft )

    301 1st Street S 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extended wraparound terrace with view of Tampa Bay, the Marina and the waterfront life here in downtown St Petersburg, Florida! This 8th floor residence at Saltaire Condominiums offers 2,712 square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430653
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Liz Heinkel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,995,000.00 ($941.04 / sqft )

    176 4th Avenue Ne 1102 More Like This

    Welcome to Bliss, this beautifully updated, move in ready condo in one of downtown St. Petersburgs most exclusive boutique residences. This meticulously customized home combines modern upgrades, desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495722
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brian Waechter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Beach Drive Ne 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,495,000.00 ($998.00 / sqft )

    100 Beach Drive Ne 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into unparalleled elegance with this exclusive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at The Florencia, being the only unit on the third floor for ultimate privacy and prestige. Spanning 2,500 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433538
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 1st Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,150,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

    301 1st Street S 802 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Saltaire Residence #802, where breathtaking water and city views create an unforgettable backdrop to everyday life. Perfectly positioned in t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2244 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469915
    2. Provided by IVY UNITED
    3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

    176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454387
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tami Simms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,000,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant Central Avenue energywhere live music, nightlife, and entertainment are just steps away. Art Hous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2895 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471810
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Lepper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Central Avenue 3606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,425,000.00 ($1,027.11 / sqft )

    400 Central Avenue 3606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Rising from the 36th floor of the iconic 400 Central, Residence 3606 captures sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and the downtown skyline from one of the towers most elevated vantage points. From s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480935
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kelli Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

    275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464143
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denzel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $2,099,000.00 ($930.82 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 3603 New Construction More Like This

    The developers of ONE St. Petersburg and Saltaire are bringing a fresh new perspective to luxury living in Downtown St. Petersburg. Introducing Art House, a sleek 42 story tower where sophistication

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500759
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Donald Denis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap