Active
    Property Photos
    756 17th Avenue Ne
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 756 17th Avenue Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,579,000

    Address: 756 17th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704

    Description

    Exquisite coastal inspired Old Northeast home, one house from Beach Drive NE and steps from NorthShore Park, and the waterfront. Beautiful curb appeal, the home, with a pool and spa, is 2,448 heated square feet with a spacious front porch, it has been extensively updated over the past 3 years. Highlights include a new seamless metal roof, refinished wood floors, glass sliding doors, refreshed kitchen, lighting. wiring, interior and exterior paint, washer and dryer, landscaping and more! Offering an abundance of natural light, the dining room opens out to the kitchen and pool, with new sliding glass doors, and large windows.The living room with a fireplace takes centre stage. Flexible spaces include a nursery/playroom option upstairs or a fourth bedroom, and a den/sunroom/library off the kitchen area. Walk and bike downtown to restaurants, the Pier, Marina, the Vinoy Hotel, boutiques, galleries, and museums. 30 minutes Tampa International Airport
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488504 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 756 17th Avenue Ne
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $1,579,000
    • Price sqft: $645
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1923
    • Bldg sqft: 2448
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2448.00
    • Roof: Metal, Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Open, Other, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Zoned
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Other, Sprinkler Recycled
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: SNELL & HAMLETT'S NORTH SHORE ADD BLK 72, LOT 3
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-83220-072-0030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Cape Cod, Coastal
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2200 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
    $1,679,000.00 ($512.20 / sqft )

    2200 2nd Street N More Like This

    Oversized lot not in flood zone income producing large separate 1 br apartment concrete wall surrounds courtyard with large pool, garden, outdoor living & basketball large 2 car garage w/laundry

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3278 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471387
    2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Palmera Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
    $1,790,000.00 ($337.23 / sqft )

    104 Palmera Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 1926, 104 Palmera is the original and most distinguished estate on coveted Snell Isle, offering a rare opportunity to own a true piece of St. Petersburg history directly across from the signa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5308 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469818
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
    $1,470,000.00 ($425.35 / sqft )

    845 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 845 Snell Isle Boulevard, where refined design meets effortless coastal living. Ideally positioned in the heart of Snell Isle, just two and a half blocks from the Vinoy Golf Club, this impe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3456 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479900
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Vonda Golub
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2011 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
    $1,850,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

    2011 10th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Introducing 2011 10th St N, now under construction in Euclid St. Paul, one of St. Petes most desirable neighborhoods on a rare, oversized 58 x 150 lot. The Pied

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4328 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471657
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Alex Plotkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3030 5th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
    $1,595,000.00 ($367.77 / sqft )

    3030 5th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Allendale neighborhood of St. Petersburg, this exceptional four unit multi family property offers a rare investment opportunity just steps from The Fresh Market and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505576
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jerilyn Rush
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1309 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
    $1,495,000.00 ($401.67 / sqft )

    1309 17th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to 1309 17th Ave N A Signature Canopy Builders Home in Euclid St. Paul. Currently under construction with anticipated completion in March 2026, this exceptional 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480058
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Jenny Roche
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 125 23rd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
    $1,695,000.00 ($567.65 / sqft )

    125 23rd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Luxury. Love the Location......This stunning residence, completely rebuilt in 2015, is a masterpiece of craftsmanship and architectural grace. Located in a NON flood zone, Evacuation Zone D,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2986 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494869
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taryn Bergstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 159 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
    $1,524,999.00 ($474.19 / sqft )

    159 17th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Historic Old Northeast in flood zone X and NON evacuation zone! This beautifully renovated 1925 colonial seamlessly blends historic charm with modern luxury while maximizing ev

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3216 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484086
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Stein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2828 13th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
    $1,595,000.00 ($401.26 / sqft )

    2828 13th Street N New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful, high quality, BRAND NEW construction from Bay to Bay Group! Be apart of the new construction movement in the highly sought after neighborhood of Woodlawn. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8400614
    2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
    3. Contact Nathanael Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap