Active
    Property Photos
    17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

    Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708

    Description

    Welcome to Gulf front living with endless potential! This spacious condo offers stunning panoramic Intracoastal Waterway views that can be enjoyed from your large private balcony equipped with hurricane shuttersperfect for soaking in sunrises, watching boats drift by, and the sparkling city lights at night. Inside, youll find a generously sized kitchen with ample space to design your dream layout, along with an open living and dining room combination that creates a bright, airy feel. The master bedroom features a walk in closet with ensuite, and the half bathroom ensures total privacy. This is an ideal opportunity to customize the space to your exact taste and add value! Convenience is key with laundry facilities located on each floor. The community is all ages and offers a variety of amenities, including a waterfront pool, outdoor grill area, social room, community kitchen, exercise room, and a libraryperfect for relaxing or gathering with neighbors. The building is currently undergoing exterior renovations, and access to some amenities may be limited during this time. However, these improvements are expected to enhance the overall appeal and long term value of the property. Please note, this is a no pet community. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo presents a rare chance to create your own waterfront escape in a prime location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8487967 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $360,000
    • Price sqft: $362
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 995
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 55
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 995.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 753.86
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Derek Lovett
    • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS CONDO BLDG 2, APT 1408
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74025-000-1408
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • Unit Number: 1408
    • View: Water
    • Views: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433846
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Dania Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

    6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449511
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

    317 Rex Place G More Like This

    NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.66 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8444054
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
    3. Contact Chris Remmert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

    Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405733
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6363 99th Way N 12i, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

    6363 99th Way N 12i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy effortless waterfront living in the guard gated community of Shores of Long Bayou. This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA corner waterfront home offers over 1,450 square feet of light filled living space and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465915
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Moll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 118, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $429,500.00 ($444.62 / sqft )

    17035 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Some photos are virtually staged. Prime North Redington Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 966 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464888
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Catherine Delorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 207, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $387,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

    14001 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where you vacation! Experience coastal living at its finest in this madeira beach condo offering partial gulf views and exceptional flexibility for both personal use and short term rental income,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491297
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 805, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $429,000.00 ($825.00 / sqft )

    14950 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL. MADEIRA BEACH GULF FRONT STUDIO. Enjoy panoramic beach views an endless Florida sunsets from your private 14 foot balcony. This light and bright condo comes fully furnished, has a qu

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472708
    2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Deborah Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6551 Shoreline Drive 6402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $324,300.00 ($271.38 / sqft )

    6551 Shoreline Drive 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience perfect Florida living in a gated, nature forward setting. Wake up to sunrise on your large screened in lanai overlooking the bayou and enjoy an open floor plan with a split bedroom layou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505359
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Gloria Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $355,000.00 ($356.78 / sqft )

    17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVMENT! Redington Towers II #1208 Coastal Living with Stunning Intracoastal Views. Situated on the on the 12th floor, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers bre

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 995 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487208
    2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Linda Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap