Active
    Property Photos
    17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708

    Description

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVMENT! Redington Towers II #1208 Coastal Living with Stunning Intracoastal Views. Situated on the on the 12th floor, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers breathtaking sunrise and Intracoastal water views that set the tone for true Florida coastal living. Fully furnished and move in ready, this residence features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area, complemented by a large kitchen with breakfast barperfect for entertaining or casual dining. The generously sized primary suite includes a queen beds, a walk in closet, and a private ensuite bath, while a convenient half bath provides added comfort for guests. Step outside to the expansive 26 foot balcony and enjoy morning coffee with dolphin sightings or unwind with evening breezes and ever changing water views. This unit also includes covered parking (Space #54) and additional storage on the 21st floor. Redington Towers II is a gated, resort style beachfront community offering 24 hour guard security and an impressive array of amenities. Enjoy direct beach access, a heated gulf front pool, fitness center, and a large clubhouse currently undergoing renovations and sure to be spectacular when complete. Residents also enjoy a variety of activities and social events, along with billiards, ping pong, a library, and outdoor grilling areas. Additional conveniences include bike, kayak, and paddleboard storage, as well as on site EV charging stations. Located directly across from Del Bello Park with picnic areas, a fishing dock, and water access, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Easy access to Madeira Beach, Indian Rocks Beach, and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. Milestone inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study have been completed, with strong reserves and a well managed association. Condo fees include cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, security, and exterior maintenance. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat or investment opportunity (3 month minimum rentals), this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Experience the best of beachfront living at Redington Towers II. Please note, Redington Towers II is a no pet building.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8487208 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $357
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 995
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 995.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Derek Lovett
    • Association Phone: 727-866-3115X119
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS CONDO BLDG 2, APT 1208
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74025-000-1208
    • Unit Number: 1208
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 40
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433846
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Dania Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

    6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449511
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

    317 Rex Place G More Like This

    NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.66 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8444054
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
    3. Contact Chris Remmert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

    Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405733
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6363 99th Way N 12i, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

    6363 99th Way N 12i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy effortless waterfront living in the guard gated community of Shores of Long Bayou. This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA corner waterfront home offers over 1,450 square feet of light filled living space and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465915
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Moll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 207, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $387,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

    14001 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where you vacation! Experience coastal living at its finest in this madeira beach condo offering partial gulf views and exceptional flexibility for both personal use and short term rental income,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491297
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $360,000.00 ($361.81 / sqft )

    17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf front living with endless potential! This spacious condo offers stunning panoramic Intracoastal Waterway views that can be enjoyed from your large private balcony equipped with hurrica

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 995 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487967
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6551 Shoreline Drive 6402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $324,300.00 ($271.38 / sqft )

    6551 Shoreline Drive 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience perfect Florida living in a gated, nature forward setting. Wake up to sunrise on your large screened in lanai overlooking the bayou and enjoy an open floor plan with a split bedroom layou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505359
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Gloria Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $365,000.00 ($442.42 / sqft )

    260 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in the picturesque Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a gated waterfront community. Fully furn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.68 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496525
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Debbie Kempf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 159 Medallion Boulevard H, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $355,000.00 ($825.58 / sqft )

    159 Medallion Boulevard H More Like This

    Experience the best of beachside living with this charming, completely updated one bedroom, one bath unit at Madeira Beach Yacht Club, offering direct waterfront views of the Intracoastal Waterway thr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 430 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.68 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497602
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Troy Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap