Active
    Property Photos
    5590 Mcdowell Lane
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $211,000

    Address: 5590 Mcdowell Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34433

    Description

    Welcome to this country paradise on 2.64 Acres of high and dry Dunnellon land! Theres room to roam on this large parcel that has been mostly cleared of large trees and is complete with a 1982 Double Wide with a 2 Car Garage/Workshop and 3 storage sheds. Upon entering you will love the open floor plan, newer laminate flooring in the main living areas and newer windows. The interior laundry room offers a washer/dryer and extra storage. The primary master bedroom comes with an ensuite bathroom and a walk in closet. Zoned as Rural Residential District (RURMH) you can only position one home on this property but could be approved for conditional use as stables, dog boarding/kennels etc. Unexpected extras include: HVAC 2025, Vinyl TPO Membrane Roof 2016, 120 ft well with pump, NEW Tie Downs, All New Plumbing, Wood Burning Fireplace, washer/dryer, septic. If youre looking for a piece of Florida paradise that makes you feel like youre miles away from everything, but still close enough for groceries, shopping, and dropping your boat in the Gulf, then this spot is for you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486481 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5590 Mcdowell Lane
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $211,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1436
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    • Acreage: 2.64 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1274.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Membrane, Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Private, Unpaved
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High School
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementar
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MINI FARMS UNIT 9 UNREC PARCEL 39 DESCR IN O R BK 475 PG202
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34433 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18E17S31 4D000 0390
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RURMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7866 Tumblebrook Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34433
    $209,900.00 ($131.68 / sqft )

    7866 Tumblebrook Drive Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You don't want to miss this Brand New Home! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on .40 acre lot. Yes, in this peaceful Dunnellon community for ages 55+, y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848190
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7513 Dunklin Street, Dunnellon, FL 34433
    $235,000.00 ($159.32 / sqft )

    7513 Dunklin Street Reduced More Like This

    Check out this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home on a 0.72 acre lot. With a open concept living area enjoy entertaining your family/guests. Lots of cabinetry for storage including the coffee bar. This is a compl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1475 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850543
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11908 Care Point, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $197,700.00 ($110.32 / sqft )

    11908 Care Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,792 sq. ft. of living space on a generous 0.93 acre lot, providing a peaceful setting just minutes from some of Floridas most sought after natu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488571
    2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Melissa Champlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8325 Fairgrove Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $198,900.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

    8325 Fairgrove Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Almost new 2024 mobile home in Crystal Pointe. YOU OWN THE LAND! Friendly 55+ community. Only 5 miles from Rt 19 in Crystal River. Beautiful country area with low hoa fees includes water, sewer, cabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947617
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chris Arcidiacono
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11511 Linda Marie Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $199,900.00 ($87.68 / sqft )

    11511 Linda Marie Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    CASH ONLY Seller motivated. Calling all investors and handymen, here is your next project! Property has very solid bones, and over 2,200 SqFt. Huge oversized lot on over an acre. Fully fenced in!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.13 acres
    1. MLSID: OM721132
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Taylor Loyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7513 Dunklin Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $235,000.00 ($159.32 / sqft )

    7513 Dunklin Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1475 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718231
    2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
    3. Contact Dustin Bradley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5700 Silk Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $240,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

    5700 Silk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to your secluded 2.54 acre retreat! This fully fenced property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and rural utility. Every inch of this 2BR/2BA home has been meticulously remodeled, fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.54 acres
    1. MLSID: OM718332
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Larry Eudaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5719 Stockholm Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $240,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

    5719 Stockholm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a generous 2.65 acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a balance of space and potential. With approximately 1,400 square feet of living area, you'll enjoy a peaceful setting in a soug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.65 acres
    1. MLSID: R4911170
    2. Provided by FAIRBANKS REALTY
    3. Contact Randy Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap