Active
    Property Photos
    6922 Frog Pocket Place
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,695

    Address: 6922 Frog Pocket Place, TAMPA, FL 33616

    Description

    This home WAS TMO because the tenants are pending date to clear quarters. 650 credit score and 3xs the rent after taxes monthly to qualify for this home. A gated full size home in a villa! You must see to understand how much room this property has! Main floor master with a ensuite bath with tub and walk in shower. The master closet is a massive 8' x 8'! The kitchen has granite counter tops, stainless appliances and 42" cabinets with room for a breakfast area. The back patio door leads to a screened lanai to relax and enjoy the Tampa weather. Upstairs there are an additional two bedrooms and a loft that has been used by neighbors as an office or a media room or even a second living area. The washer/dryer remain on the property AS IS. This villa has something many South Tampa homes lack! A 2 car garage attached! Don't miss out on this lovely home because you think you don't want to live in an attached home. This home has NO CARPET LVP or Tile through out the home. Living in this home you can see the Macdill Clinic from the loft window! This home is closer to some locations on base than base housing. NOTE, the neighborhood has limited parking, so you'll need to park at least 2 cars in your garage or driveway at all times. There is limited visitors parking.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8484169 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6922 Frog Pocket Place
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $2,695
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 1757
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1757.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Robinson-HB
    • Middle School: Monroe-HB
    • School Elementary: West Shore-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Melrose Management (Andrea)
    • Association Phone: 7277561335
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-16-30-18-9Q1-000000-00022.0
    • Views: 41
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466290
    2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Dougill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1309 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491246
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Karen Fate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Lansdale Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $2,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    6336 Lansdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! Bright, clean, and extremely spacious (1,441sf) with many amenities included. Very functional layout with floor plan diagram included for illustration. Large travertine tile throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1694 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506898
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Darren Kempf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6711 Cortez Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $2,650.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    6711 Cortez Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and beautifully updated South Tampa rental located at 6711 S Cortez St with an oversized backyard. This move in ready home features stylish modern updates throughout while maintaining a warm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507232
    2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
    3. Contact Shamyl Di Cristanziano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 342, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $2,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    7001 Interbay Boulevard 342 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the heart of desirable South Tampa! This spacious home features fresh interior paint, tile flooring throughout the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1776 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Bridges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1561 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500167
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 123, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $2,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    7001 Interbay Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a highly desirable gated community in South Tampa, Schooner Cove offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center and clubhouseall just minutes from MacDill Air Forc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1776 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503146
    2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Ding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 345, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $2,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    7001 Interbay Boulevard 345 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    SOUTH TAMPA SCHOONER COVE COMMUNITY Welcome to this well maintained 2 story condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with approximately 1,776 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1776 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500305
    2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Dougill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6713 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    6713 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in South Tampa, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space, featuring a 3/2 main residence The main home includes three spacious bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502556
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B2, TAMPA, FL 33616
    $2,813.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    7210 Interbay Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6242403
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap