Active
    Property Photos
    2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

    Description

    Clearwater, Cove Cay, Water and Golf Course View from 2nd Story CORNER UNIT, 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths, Renovated Kitchen with Silestone Countertops, Plus Extra private storage room just outside front door with Washer and Dryer, which stay. Resort style Community with amenities, Clubhouse, pool, Fitness center, Golf Course, Marina and Restaurant. Golf and Marina for additional fees, Furniture Negotiable
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8483960 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 255
    • Days On Market: 64
    • Acreage: 1.71 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1050.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1668.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cove Cay Village 1
    • Association Phone: 727 531 8515
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: COVE CAY TWENTY-SIX 16, VILLAGE 1 CONDO UNIT 207 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 16-68 & STORAGE ROOM 207
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18711-000-0207
    • Unit Number: 207
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 35
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 404, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $290,000.00 ($276.19 / sqft )

    2617 Cove Cay Drive 404 More Like This

    Stunning Resort Style Condo with Designer Finishes and Breathtaking Views! Experience elevated living in this beautifully upgraded resort style condo, showcasing elegant designer touches throughout. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439872
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Silviya Nikolova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 601, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $229,900.00 ($204.36 / sqft )

    2620 Cove Cay Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up every day to a wraparound picture postcard view. This highly desired 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in beautiful Cove Cay offers water, golf course, and lush green scenery from just every wind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454500
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Cove Cay Drive 5e, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $260,000.00 ($270.83 / sqft )

    1000 Cove Cay Drive 5e More Like This

    Welcome to Cove Cay, a vibrant all ages community where every day feels like a vacation. This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo combines effortless Florida living with panoramic views and a re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380950
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Annie Lavigne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $227,000.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

    2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the top floor of this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spacious residence features ce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485247
    2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
    3. Contact Andres Rios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Cove Cay Drive 7d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $269,000.00 ($280.21 / sqft )

    800 Cove Cay Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylish top floor condo in clearwater's cove cay community. Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the top floor of a desirable seven story building within the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483413
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Warren Ring
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6262 142nd Avenue N 905, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $225,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

    6262 142nd Avenue N 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your serene retreat in the desirable Via Verde community of Clearwater! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,086 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1087 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502000
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Reed Golliher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Cove Cay Drive 5f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $260,000.00 ($270.83 / sqft )

    900 Cove Cay Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and furnished Clearwater condo that is Feng Shui Friendly, with positive energy flow, located in the gated, resort style community of Cove Cay, situated along Tampa Bay with conven

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488642
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Ceparano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2615 Cove Cay Drive 409, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $259,900.00 ($247.52 / sqft )

    2615 Cove Cay Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, move in ready, FULLY FURNISHED dream home in the beautiful waterfront Cove Cay golfing community! This rare PENTHOUSE CORNER UNIT offers unmatched privacy with no neighbors a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447603
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Meredith Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap