Active
    Property Photos
    34723 Missionary Road
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 34723 Missionary Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 34723 Missionary Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525

    Description

    Location!!! Location!!! No hoa!! No cdd!! No deed restrictions!! This cottage style 2/3 bedroom 1 bath home home has loads of charm! Lovingly maintained w/ eat in kitchen, dinette area and two pantries. Living room, possible 3rd bedroom w/ beautiful real hardwood flooring, family room with stamped concrete flooring, additional 20x12 enclosed porch w/ 20x5 storage room gives you a lot of room to grow!!! Upgrades include : newer gutter system (2021), well tank (2023), drain field (2020), thermostat (2024), garbage disposal (2025), solar panels (2023), electric panel (2023), roof (2018), a/c (2018). Whether you are looking for a starter home or downsizing this lovely home is ready for a new owner. Pictures do not do it justice!!! Great country location but still near shopping, restaurants, hospitals and golfing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8483301 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 34723 Missionary Road
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 1983
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Partial
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Wire, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1021.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Pasco High-PO
    • Middle School: Centennial Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Centennial Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: A J BURNSIDE PB 2 PG 37 SOUTH 100.00 FT OF EAST 100.00 FT SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT OVER EAST 10 FT THEREOF PER OR 3528 PG 1630
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-24-30-001.0-003.00-000.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: AR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 36673 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $309,800.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

    36673 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller giving a $2,500 credit to the buyer for closing costs and pre paids with a full price offer on one of the best lots in heritage hills! Pond view, no rear neighbors! This exceptional home sits o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8384964
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35320 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $298,000.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

    35320 Spruce Knob Court Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to comfortable living in the desirable Summit View Subdivision! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484937
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mollyana Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36263 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $319,900.00 ($141.11 / sqft )

    36263 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just REDUCED! Rare Opportunity FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 2.99%! Take advantage of a low 2.99% interest rate with approximately $277,000 remaining on the loan, offering a potential monthly payment far bel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485344
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Vickie Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12038 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $289,990.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    12038 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488442
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36727 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $319,990.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

    36727 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Morning coffee with a pond view and relaxing dinners under the stars set the tone for life in this two story Heritage Hills home. Perfectly placed on a sidewalk lined street in the heart of Dade Cit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482037
    2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Justine Jolly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12044 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $289,990.00 ($139.55 / sqft )

    12044 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488413
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36698 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $293,242.00 ($118.91 / sqft )

    36698 Spanish Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to Heritage Hills in charming Dade City Move in ready 2023 two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, all thoughtfully designed for todays lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494004
    2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
    3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12006 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $296,990.00 ($134.87 / sqft )

    12006 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499352
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12014 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $269,990.00 ($129.93 / sqft )

    12014 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499354
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11998 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $289,990.00 ($139.55 / sqft )

    11998 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499356
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap