Active
    Property Photos
    9524 Rolling Circle
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 9524 Rolling Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 9524 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning home in the 55+ community of Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club. This unique floorplan with a 2 car garage offers 3 bedrooms plus an office, along with flexible living space that adapts to your needs. The updated kitchen features Corian countertops, two tone cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry, both stylish and functional. Two separate living areas create great options for entertaining, relaxing, or setting up a dedicated hobby or media space. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living areas, adding a clean, modern look. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet and a no step, tiled walk in shower for easy access. The roof was replaced in September 2025. Step outside to the screen enclosed porch designed for year round enjoymentpartially covered for shade and partially under a birdcage to soak up the Florida sunshine. Residents of Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club can choose from optional golf memberships or pay per round. The multi million dollar clubhouse features a pro shop, card rooms, a library, and a grand ballroom for social events and gatherings. The on site Champion Restaurant and Pub serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner, with a lanai that offers beautiful sunset views. Additional amenities include a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, corn hole, a large heated outdoor pool with an expansive deck, and two dog parks located throughout the community. HOA Fees include Cable, Internet, Lawn Care, and access to many of the amenities. A well maintained home with a versatile layout, set within a community known for its active lifestyle and welcoming atmosphere.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8482138 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9524 Rolling Circle
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2605
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2065.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Debra Ramos
    • Association Phone: 352-588-9266
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB - PHASE VC PB 56 PG 016 LOT 254
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-25-20-0010-00000-2540
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11112 Linden Depot Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $489,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

    11112 Linden Depot Road More Like This

    $10K PRICE REDUCTION AND SELLER TO PAY $10K TOWARDS BUYERS ALLOWABLE CLOSING COSTS !!! Welcome to Mirada, home of the nations largest man made lagoon! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, nearly 2,900

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425259
    2. Provided by LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Whittaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31516 Cabana Rye, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $489,900.00 ($140.37 / sqft )

    31516 Cabana Rye Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience true resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Medley at Mirada in San Antonio, Florida. Built in 2021, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3490 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466600
    2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
    3. Contact Matt Sienk-G Sienk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10864 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $475,000.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

    10864 Tally Fawn Loop Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the best values in Mirada & Epperson, offering a move in ready, upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bath Hemingway model with nearly 3,000 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467055
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Simon Bensmail, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10394 Tupper Cay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $494,000.00 ($146.46 / sqft )

    10394 Tupper Cay Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Serene pond setting, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2366 sq ft, 2023 built 2 story Meridian II model located in the 55+ Medley At Mirada community, offers an open concept kitchen, dining room and Family room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883273
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Larry Ether
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12324 Loopback Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $509,999.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

    12324 Loopback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement with a 1 Year Home Warranty included! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3477 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471793
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31740 Griffin Sands Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $469,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

    31740 Griffin Sands Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Medley at Mirada, a gated 55+ community in San Antonio, this Meridian Model offers 3BR/3BA with flex space and loft with a versatile 2 story layout. The main level includes the primary suit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387492
    2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $399,999.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. Allconcrete block hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473574
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap