Active
    Property Photos
    19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

    Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit in the desirable Villages at Imperial Cove community. Featuring an open floor plan and spacious main living areas, this home is perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining guests. The kitchen offers plenty of counter space and ample storage, while the expansive living and dining area provides a warm and inviting setting to relax or host gatherings. An enclosed porch filled with natural light creates the perfect retreat for morning coffee, reading, or birdwatching. Modern tile flooring and fresh paint throughout the main living spaces give the home a crisp, contemporary feeltruly move in ready. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness center. Dont miss this opportunity to own a charming home in a vibrant, well maintained community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8482046 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $160,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1150
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    • Acreage: 3.53 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1150.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Allison Mundy
    • Association Phone: 727-536-2474
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COVE XI CONDO BLDG 11, UNIT A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-41951-011-0010
    • Unit Number: 20A
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19  25d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $176,000.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 25d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming TURN KEY, (or empty if your prefer), one story Villa in a gated 55+ waterfront community. Stunning Tuscan style tiles throughout, this villa boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446205
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Gloria Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 Highway N 24c, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $184,995.00 ($132.14 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 Highway N 24c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready condo in the highly sought after 55+ waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. This light and open floor plan features a kitchen with a breakfast bar, flowing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466781
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Giselle Rachels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 18f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $164,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 N 18f Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise in Imperial Cove, where waterfront living meets unmatched space, comfort, and convenience. This is a rare opportunity

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 154643 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.53 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479823
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 16c, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $189,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 N 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Affordable Resort Style Living. 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a direct view of Tampa Bay with a private patio. Freshly painted and ready. Spacious kitchen with loads of cabinets, garden window, stai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8409184
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Richard Hannahs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 23c, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $149,900.00 ($114.43 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 N 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Seller will entertain all offers! Brand new AC just went in September of 2025. Come and see this villa that has been freshly painted and overlooks a saltwater canal where you can watch the dolphins a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8345087
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Varga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap