Active
    Property Photos
    122 Caryl Way 122
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 122 Caryl Way 122
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $214,000

    Address: 122 Caryl Way 122, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

    Description

    Move right into this beautifully updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands in Oldsmar. Offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living, this bright and inviting home features abundant natural light and a functional open layout perfect for everyday living. The home includes an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, along with fresh interior paint and ceramic tile flooring throughout for a clean, modern feel. Hurricane impact windows provide added safety and energy efficiency, while elegant French doors from the living room open to the patio, allowing for seamless indoor outdoor living and plenty of natural light. Ample closet space and additional storage add to the home's comfort and functionality. This pool facing unit offers convenient access to the community pool, creating a relaxing setting just steps from your door. Residents also enjoy nearby championship golf courses, along with optional clubhouse membership that provides additional amenities, dining, and social activities. The HOA fee includes water, trash, cable, and internet, making ownership both simple and cost effective. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, parks, Gulf beaches, and major commuting routes, this property is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunity. Don't miss your chance to own in one of Oldsmar's most sought after gated communities schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481510 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 122 Caryl Way 122
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $214,000
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1094
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 66
    • Acreage: 5.82 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1094.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: East Lake High-PN
    • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 559.80
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Proactive Property Management
    • Association Phone: 727-773-9542
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS CONDO UNIT 2 BLDG 1, UNIT 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23935-001-0150
    • Unit Number: 122
    • View: Golf Course, Pool
    • Views: 41
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 117 Cypress Court 117, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $239,000.00 ($226.76 / sqft )

    117 Cypress Court 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **COME ON IN MAKE YOURSELF AT HOME ** This 2 Bed 2 Bath GROUND FLOOR unit has been totally REMODELLED to an exceptionally high standard!! New Floors, New Bathrooms, New Windows, MOVE IN READY!! And

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443086
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Joanne Todd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Lakeside Court 110, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $199,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

    110 Lakeside Court 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled within the highly desirable East Lake Woodlands community of Oldsmar is this beautiful 1094 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condominium. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484399
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Barry Rothstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Woodlake Wynde  19, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $215,000.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

    113 Woodlake Wynde 19 More Like This

    Looking for a 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor end unit condo? Well your search is over. Are you wanting a gated country club and golfing community with amenities galore? This is the property for you. From

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463749
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Lily Esposito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 303 Martha Lane 303, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $195,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

    303 Martha Lane 303 More Like This

    Welcome home to peaceful, easy living in the heart of East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living or seas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.77 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485863
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Angelique Blake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Cypress Court 104, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $239,000.00 ($226.76 / sqft )

    104 Cypress Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in East Lake Woodlands this quiet private second story unit offers serene views overlooking the golf course and has a bright welcoming interior. Thoughtfully remodeled throughout, the home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.11 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480878
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Woodlake Wynde  130, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $204,500.00 ($221.32 / sqft )

    130 Woodlake Wynde 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Must See!! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 924 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This liight and inviting co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494847
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Mascara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 Windward Place 36, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $195,000.00 ($221.84 / sqft )

    204 Windward Place 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 204 Windward Place #36, a well maintained and move in ready condo located in the desirable East Lake Woodlands community in Oldsmar, Florida. This residence offers a comfortable layout with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 879 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686982
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Robert Dinan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Cypress Lane 240, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $229,900.00 ($218.12 / sqft )

    240 Cypress Lane 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 240 Cypress Lane in Oldsmar, where effortless Florida living meets refined, turnkey luxury with tranquil water views and a premier golf lifestyle just moments away. This fully furnished,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.55 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8481270
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nick Wimperis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Caryl Way, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $198,000.00 ($180.99 / sqft )

    218 Caryl Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated second floor condo located in the highly sought after, gated community of East Lake Woodlands with golf course views. Known for its peaceful surroundings and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499124
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Karen Sewell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Nina Way 113, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $199,900.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

    113 Nina Way 113 More Like This

    Here is your opportunity to purchase a great condo in the popular East lake Woodlands development. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo has plentiful closet space, the primary bedroom has 3! U

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8366634
    2. Provided by BRICK HOUSE REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Joe Courey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap