Active
    Property Photos
    5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547

    Description

    Price Improvement! Seller Motivated! Experience low maintenance living in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Fishhawk Ranch West community, which is close to shops and dining. Enjoy an open concept main floor which features a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas range, large center island with granite countertops and tiled backsplash, dining area and family room with a convenient half bath for guests and walk in storage closet. Relax and unwind in the covered rear lanai. Attached is a 2 car rear facing garage. On the second level you will find a private spacious primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom with dual vanities, enclosed shower and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms, full bathroom and laundry room complete the second level. Residents can enjoy many amenities such as a lap pool, splash pad, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, dog park, biking and walking trails. Minutes from trendy restaurants, coffee shops, sports complex, hospitals, and zoned for top rated schools. Don't miss this opportunity to live in the heart of Fishhawk Ranch West!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481119 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2287
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1726.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Newsome-HB
    • Middle School: Barrington Middle
    • School Elementary: Stowers Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Fishhawk Ranch West HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH WEST PHASE 2A/2B LOT 12 BLOCK 52
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-19-30-21-9YI-000052-00012.0
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5728 Skytop Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $337,500.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

    5728 Skytop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Unit "Reagan" Floor Plan in the highly desirable Sandpiper Crest at Fishhawk West. Private side entry, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus loft with 2 car garage. Home features upgraded cabinets an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465019
    2. Provided by THE OAKS REALTY
    3. Contact Jeff Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5786 Spotted Harrier Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    5786 Spotted Harrier Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed end unit townhome in Fishhawk Ranch West, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage with 1,774 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424562
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Leah Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13605 Circa Crossing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $335,000.00 ($153.67 / sqft )

    13605 Circa Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom PLUS private office, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa, perfectly situated in Sagewood, a gated enclave within the highly desirable FishHa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444988
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5607 Hometown Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $349,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

    5607 Hometown Lane More Like This

    **Price Improvement** Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the FishHawk Ranch West community of Lithia. Inside, tall ceilings and an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2315 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468801
    2. Provided by GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Katie Best
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5732 Skytop Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $365,000.00 ($214.45 / sqft )

    5732 Skytop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed and meticulously maintained townhome available for sale or rent! Nestled in the friendly and desirable Fishhawk West neighborhood, this residence offers a perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506167
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Bartel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap