Active
    Property Photos
    1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $168,000

    Address: 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708

    Description

    Affordable waterfront living in the highly sought after Boca Ciega Point East, a 55+ gated boating community in St. Petersburg. This well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers stunning Intracoastal Waterway views and a relaxed coastal lifestyle just minutes from the Gulf beaches. Step inside to a light and bright living space featuring a functional living and dining room combination, durable laminate flooring with a wood look finish, and ceramic tile in key areas. The kitchen offers solid wood cabinetry, ample storage, and a practical layout for everyday living. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, with the primary suite enjoying beautiful water views. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets from the newly screened porch overlooking Boca Ciega Bay, where you can take in serene waterfront scenery year round. Additional storage is available for seasonal or outdoor items, adding to the homes convenience. Recent updates include a new roof, a newer A/C system (approximately 3 years old), and a newly screened balcony offering peace of mind for years to come. The unit also includes an assigned covered carport space. Boca Ciega Point is a vibrant, amenity rich community featuring heated pools, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, and a clubhouse with a newly updated fitness center. For boating and water enthusiasts, the community offers a dock for pick up and drop off as well as kayak storage with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, public transit, and just a short drive to Madeira Beach and Redington Beach, this property is ideal for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Milestone inspection completed with no pending assessments. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a top floor waterfront condo in one of Pinellas Countys most desirable 55+ communities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8479478 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $168,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 920
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 920.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 707.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: FEDERATION OF BOCA CIEGA POINT CONDOMINIUMS, INC.
    • Association Phone: 727-398-1270
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: BOCA CIEGA POINT EAST 'ONE' APTS CONDO APT 314 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 314
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-09641-000-3140
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 314
    • View: Water
    • Views: 48
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

    10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8457082
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Melissa Yardy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6318208
    2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Dan Conlon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4725 Cove Circle 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $199,000.00 ($191.35 / sqft )

    4725 Cove Circle 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the highly desirable Sea Towers community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the Columbia Building offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501115
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1025, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

    9860 62nd Terrace N 1025 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Palms at Long Bayou, where prime location meets standout design and effortless lifestyle. Perfectly positioned directly across from the c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491615
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Andrea Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $159,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

    4600 98th Way N D-309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assign

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473061
    2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
    3. Contact Clay Longstreth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4700 Cove Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $174,900.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

    4700 Cove Circle 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after gated community of Sea Towers. Just steps from the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay. The spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493191
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Spencer Dean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4455 Duhme Road 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $190,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

    4455 Duhme Road 304 Adult Community More Like This

    Live the Florida dream! This incredible condo offers awesome coastal living just moments from the Gulf. Available fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for you to move right in or enjoy as y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1058 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471484
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amber Browder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $199,000.00 ($284.29 / sqft )

    1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront Living in Paradise Move In Ready & Fully Furnished! Welcome to your waterfront oasis in the heart of paradise! This beautifully updated FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is lo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.70 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8387384
    2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $199,900.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

    9860 62nd Terrace N 1014 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Palms at Long Bayou, with its great location and amazing curb appeal! The Palms is located right across the street from the clubhouse and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8459048
    2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Connie Carberry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4525 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $179,900.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

    4525 Cove Circle 604 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    If youve been waiting for the ideal canvas with breathtaking intercoastal views, this is your opportunity. Welcome to Sea Towers, a waterfront gated 24/7 secured 55 plus community. On the sixth floor,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471873
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Andrea Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap