Active
    Property Photos
    5836 Timberdale Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $729,900

    Address: 5836 Timberdale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in Chapel Crossingsa vibrant new community that perfectly combines luxury and comfort. This spectacular corner lot residence boasts over $100,000 IN UPGRADES, offering unparalleled amenities and thoughtful enhancements throughout. Enjoy the custom built, salt water, sports designed HEATED POOL, complete with a sun shelf ideal for relaxing beach chairs. The screened enclosure features a convenient pool cleaning robot, ensuring maintenance is effortless. The backyard is privately fenced, creating a peaceful setting for outdoor enjoyment, while a water softener provides fresh, high quality water for the entire home. The chef inspired kitchen is designed for both style and function. It is equipped with a dual oven, glass stove top, 42 inch cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a wine fridge, a spacious kitchen island, and gorgeous quartz countertopsoffering everything you need for culinary excellence. For added peace of mind, the home comes with a Power Rush Generator Generac and an exterior connector ready for generator hookup. Hurricane shutters enhance security and ensure the home is prepared for any weather event. The modern alarm system further protects your investment. Upstairs, a versatile loft area offers flexible options for usewhether you need a comfortable office or a dedicated spot for work or study, this space adapts to your needs. The laundry room is equipped with a utility sink, adding convenience for everyday chores. The garage features sleek epoxy flooring, complemented by a stylish paved driveway. The main bedroom includes a generous walk in closet for plenty of storage. As an added bonus, the home can be purchased partially furnished with beautiful, like new pieces that suit the space perfectly. This option provides substantial savings and makes moving in even easiercontact me for details on included furniture. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this exceptional residence offers both convenience and comfort. Schedule your private tour today and experience elevated living in Chapel Crossings!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5836 Timberdale Avenue
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $729,900
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3365
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 79
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2717.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: New River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: John Weaver
    • Association Phone: 81-390-1036
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CHAPEL CROSSINGS PARCELS G1 & G2 PB 89 PG 008 BLOCK 14 LOT 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-26-20-0080-01400-0010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7046 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $678,575.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

    7046 Depue Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477457
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $860,000.00 ($194.22 / sqft )

    8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in waterside luxury with this stunning executive home byBiscayne Homes. Situated in the prestigiousRobin's Coveenclave of Epperson, this 3,719 SF home combines modern sophistic

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4428 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486567
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Amy Camasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $775,000.00 ($157.49 / sqft )

    33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT OF BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE IN A GATED WESLEY CHAPEL COMMUNITY BUILT IN 2023. Welcome to this stunning two story home locat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4921 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474985
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Kanicki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7201 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $820,000.00 ($174.99 / sqft )

    7201 Talamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait to build when this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, built in 2023, is ready now in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable gated communities? Offering 3,461 square feet of thou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4686 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496180
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rainy Senia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6970 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $752,370.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6970 Depue Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4619 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491300
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7520 Greenheart Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $799,999.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

    7520 Greenheart Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED PRICE! *Creative Financing Available* Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home now available for sale in one of Wesley Chapel's most

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4961 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500138
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Donna Keiler Sealy Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7177 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $689,400.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

    7177 Talamore Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This is one of the larger homes in Watergrass, more than 3800 sf. It is in the Talamore Enclave of Water Grass. It features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Vaulted ceilings, contempory open space. Oversized w

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4809 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884513
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Dirk Fuchs, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32346 Sapna Chime Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $699,500.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

    32346 Sapna Chime Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. +++++++This brand new, never lived in home, purchased in 2024, is a true masterpiece featuring over $140K in premium upgrades. Boasting 3,761 sq. ft., t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4956 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8347904
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Darragh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6870 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $855,000.00 ($170.80 / sqft )

    6870 Talamore Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderfully upgraded and impeccably maintained 5/4.5 Taylor Morrison Sand Key model plus office and loft with 3 car side entry garage on oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5006 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502894
    2. Provided by CORSON REALTY GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Sam Corson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap