Active
    Property Photos
    9536 Newdale Way 101
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 9536 Newdale Way 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 9536 Newdale Way 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Located within the gated Villages of Bloomingdale community, this well maintained block and stucco first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo combines practical design, privacy and everyday functionality. Assigned parking is positioned just steps from the covered entry, providing convenient access to the residence. Architectural detailing, landscaped walkways, and a sheltered front alcove create a defined sense of arrival while offering protected entry from the elements. Updates include: Roof 2021, AC 2024, Refrigerator 2025. Inside, ceramic tile flooring extends throughout the main living areas, creating durability and visual continuity. The spacious living room is filled with natural light from large sliding glass doors that open directly to the screened lanai. The layout comfortably accommodates full size furnishings while maintaining clear sight lines into the dining area and kitchen. The open concept design connects the living space seamlessly to a designated dining area positioned beneath a chandelier, along with a breakfast bar for additional seating. The kitchen features an efficient L shaped layout with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, a double basin sink, and full appliance package including range, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, and disposal. Neutral finishes and continuous tile flooring provide a clean, low maintenance workspace. The split bedroom floor plan enhances privacy. The primary suite is privately positioned with a spacious layout including ceramic tile flooring, large window, ceiling fan, walk in closet, and direct access to the en suite bath. The primary bath includes an extended vanity with substantial counter space, large mirror, and a tub/shower combination within a light, neutral setting. Two secondary bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, each featuring ceramic tile flooring, generous windows for natural light, ceiling fans, and built in closet storage. These rooms provide flexibility for guests, home office space, fitness use, or additional living needs. A full guest bath is conveniently positioned along the hallway across from the laundry closet. The screened lanai overlooks a wooded preservation area with no rear neighbors, offering a quiet outdoor setting for seating or casual dining. Additional features include a convenient interior laundry closet with stacked washer and dryer tucked behind bi fold doors. The Villages of Bloomingdale community consists of multiple two story buildings surrounded by mature landscaping and preserved green space. Residents enjoy access to a resort style pool with expansive deck space, a clubhouse with poolside access and gathering areas, and an on site playground. Assigned and guest parking are located directly in front of and across the building. HOA covers: Community Amenities, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Exterior Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, and Water. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Hwy 301, and I 75, this residence combines accessible commuting with a tucked away residential setting. Currently rented at $1950/month.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8477652 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9536 Newdale Way 101
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1241
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1151.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Terra Management / Teona Jones
    • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF BLOOMINGDALE CONDOMINIUM 11 UNIT 74101 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-07-30-20-95D-000000-74101.0
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6022 Portsdale Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $199,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

    6022 Portsdale Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable second floor corner unit featuring fresh paint throughout and stylish upgrades. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with new tubs, modern cabinetry, and luxury vinyl flooring. The kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499240
    2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
    3. Contact Mike Rahman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9610 Seadale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $189,999.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

    9610 Seadale Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT REFRESHED UNIT! NEW Appliances, New Luxury Vinyl Flooring. Painted, cleaned, FRESH and ready for its new owner. This unit will not last long! Vacant and ready to go!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489005
    2. Provided by GRAHAM AND ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Yolanda Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6012 Portsdale Place 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $170,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

    6012 Portsdale Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property was renovated in 2019, tenant has been living since then and has taking care of the property as it was theirs, the home is immaculate. Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms, new paint, newer cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456500
    2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Victor Carranza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Seadale Court 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $169,900.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

    9612 Seadale Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New paint & new flooring. Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms unit in gated villages of bloomingdale! 2nd floor so no one above you. Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453865
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6449 Cypressdale Drive 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $167,900.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

    6449 Cypressdale Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location....Location....Location!! Whether you work on Tampa or Ruskin, this condo is in the perfect location for your daily commute. This three Bedroom and two bathroom condo has everything you nee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428439
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mindy Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6447 Cypressdale Drive 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $179,900.00 ($156.30 / sqft )

    6447 Cypressdale Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stylish Florida living in this spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with many Modern Upgrades throughout! Wide open Living Room, Dining Room with plenty of room to spread out, accommodating larger style f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469470
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
    3. Contact Nora Redding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6445 Cypressdale Drive 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $169,000.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

    6445 Cypressdale Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath ground floor condominium in the desirable, gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. This charming home features an open concept livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489638
    2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
    3. Contact Doris Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9517 Amberdale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $200,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

    9517 Amberdale Court 102 More Like This

    Welcome to 9517 Amberdale Court, Unit #102, a beautifully maintained ground floor condominium located in the heart of Riverview, Florida. This inviting residence offers a functional open concept layou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498841
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Marbin Antunes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Seadale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $188,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

    9612 Seadale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms ground floor unit in villages of bloomingdale! Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice appliances and plenty of cabinets and counter space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494787
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6410 Cypressdale Drive 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $175,000.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

    6410 Cypressdale Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms corner unit in villages of bloomingdale! Top floor so no one above you. Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice appliances and plenty of c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494794
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap