Active
    Property Photos
    208 Cypress Court
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 208 Cypress Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 208 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

    Description

    Relax and enjoy the serene views from your screened balcony/patio overlooking the natural setting with trees, wildlife and pond! This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo in the gated community of East Lake Woodlands in Cypress Estates III has an open Living Room/Dining Room area offering creative options for your furniture. The Kitchen includes a pantry closet and room for a small table and chairs. Primary Bedroom has glass door access to the balcony, 2 walk in closets and an ensuite private bathroom. Laminate flooring in the Living Room, Dining Room and both Bedrooms. Tile floors in the Kitchen and both Bathrooms. Washer and Dryer in Balcony closet. HVAC replaced 2021. Assigned Covered Carport Parking Space. Condo fees cover basic cable, water, sewer, trash and more! Option to join Ardea (formerly East Lake Woodlands) Country Club with 2 golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, dining options, and more! Shopping and restaurants nearby.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8475945 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 208 Cypress Court
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1054
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1054.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Terra Management Services/Michael Martinez
    • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS CYPRESS EST UNIT 3 CONDO BLDG 7, UNIT 120
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23945-007-1200
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

    121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692680
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 Loblolly Court D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $155,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

    124 Loblolly Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Unit tottaly Renovated New Kitchen Bath Bathrooms and flooring at the Garden of Forest lakes 2 Bedroom 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487484
    2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Meir Barack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $160,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

    134 Sycamore Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470705
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tatiana Russu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Hunter Lake Drive G, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $174,945.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

    140 Hunter Lake Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home this modern 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo offers convenient location between Palm Harbor & Tampa, and maintenance free living at The Gardens of Forrest Lakes community. Located on the seco

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501829
    2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Gergana Kosturkova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Woodlake Wynde  304, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $179,900.00 ($266.91 / sqft )

    304 Woodlake Wynde 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the best location and a furnished turnkey unit then this is it!! Scenic Waterfront condominium located in Woodlake Run community within the gates of East Lake Woodlands. Enjoy tranquil lak

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 674 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.31 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498051
    2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Frank Acerra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 Camphor Circle C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $180,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

    129 Camphor Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Gardens of Forest Lakes, one of Oldsmars well kept secret communities. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is a true move in ready home. The features and amenities are apparent upon enterin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474438
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Garrett Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 Loblolly Court H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $157,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

    124 Loblolly Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor friendly opportunity: This turn key property currently has a cash flowing year long tenant in place, making it an excellent 1031 exchange option for investors seeking immediate rental income

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481313
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Nikki Pagoria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Sabal Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $145,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

    133 Sabal Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled beautiful condo 2 spacious bedrooms with big walking closet, 2 bath, one year HOA prepaid with full price offer featuring new open concept kitchen with maple wood cabinets & amazi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    4. Approx. 915.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8475994
    2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
    3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 Windward Place 15, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $180,000.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

    115 Windward Place 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Close to entertainment, shopping, restaurants, airports, and world famous beaches, this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo is waiting for you! Located in the highly d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 879 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490824
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
    3. Contact Millie Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 Meadow Lane 50, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $185,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

    202 Meadow Lane 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well located, offering comfort and convenience. This residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing a functional layout suitable for a variety of living needs. Ideally pos

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505503
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Muneton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap