Active
    Property Photos
    1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,650

    Address: 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715

    Description

    Tierra Sails townhome in desirable Tierra Verde fully furnished, 2,000+ sq ft. Bright, open floor plan with decorative fireplace (tile surround), eat in kitchen with breakfast bar and ample storage, and sliding doors to screened/covered balconies from the living room and primary suite on levels 2 & 3. Oversized 2+ car tandem garage with screened patio. The third floor primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a sitting area, a private balcony overlooking the heated community pool, multiple closets, and a newly remodeled spa like bath with a walk in shower and soaking tub. The upper level also offers a guest bedroom with an en suite bath and a convenient laundry area in the hallway. This property sits in a waterfront community, steps from Tierra Verde shops/restaurants and minutes from Fort De Soto Park beaches, trails, kayak/boat launches, fishing, and camping. This property is move in ready.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8475756 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 303
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $3,650
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2014
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 80
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2014.00
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood High-PN
    • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Bay Point Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lamont Management/ stephanie@lamontmanagement.com
    • Association Phone: (727)360-1000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-90821-000-0180
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 303
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 39
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    910 Pinellas Bayway S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental only...immaculate, beautifully updated and on the Grand canal of Tierra Verde, this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for you. Just bring your clothes. Once you walk in the front door and s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8423376
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

    6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8300934
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.46 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443865
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413176
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436679
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5724 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 248, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $4,320.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

    5724 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the greens of Isla Del Sol's 18 hole championship golf course managed by The Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club, this sun filled 2 bedroom/2 bath villa in the community of La Puerta del So

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473712
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,750.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    113 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT ANNUAL RENTAL THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026. Newly renovated, fully furnished (by a professional decorator), waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483001
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,810.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

    6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect Florida vacation will be had by all in this nicely updated, 1 bedroom/1.5 bath Palma del Mar condo on Isla del Sol. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474779
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,360.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

    6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    When you are looking to get away from it all, look no further than the tropical island community of Isla del Sol. A small, barrier island nestled between the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg and St.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474797
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 853 2nd Avenue S, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $4,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    853 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom 2 bath pool home on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde is loaded with space and provides all the tranquility of island life. It also provides a small water view with a seawall to fish off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2223 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469907
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap