Active
    Property Photos
    2702 14th Court
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 2702 14th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 2702 14th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

    Description

    Welcome to this charming ,well maintained 2 bedroom,2.5 bath townhouse located in the sought after Wedgewood community that offers a beautiful park like setting entrance , a fishing pond for the residents to enjoy overlooking a serene setting with a gorgeous fountain view. 2702 14th Court is where it all begins from the moment you step on your private expansive paved courtyard , a tropical inspired oasis surrounded by lush greenery and vibrant plants ,perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests.The courtyard also boasts a perfect storage unit ,keeping all of your outdoor essentials organized. This lovely 2 bedroom,2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort and style.Nestled conveniently on Courtyard Blvd,this home offers unmatched convenience just steps away from your two designated parking spots. Inside,the inviting kitchen offers newer appliances,providing a fresh ,functional space. The living room also offers an open layout,providing a versatile space to tailor to your style. With the generous dimensions and neutral palette,it is a perfect canvas for creating your ideal relaxation and entertainment area.The primary bedroom has a large walk in closet and en suite bathroom. Wedgewood Townhomes offers tree canopy lined streets, basketball courts, tennis or pickle ball courts, racquetball courts ,playground, fishing pond and a gorgeous community pool that you can spend your time swimming or sunbathing! Enjoy the convenience of 2 entrances to access this beautiful community located close to shopping, hospitals , Tampa International airport and the gorgeous award winning beaches! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity in a prime location ! Tour today, Buy tonight!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8475340 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2702 14th Court
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1344
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 84
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1344.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    School Information
    • High School: Countryside High-PN
    • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Lake St George Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.51
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rose Tinus
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WEDGE WOOD OF PALM HARBOR UNIT 2 LOT 41D
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-28-16-95583-000-0414
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3609 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $280,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    3609 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 2 bedroom townhome has an amazing view of the wildlife preserve and Lake St. George in the distance. Relax in the community pool with a cool beverage or cook up your favorite meal in th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498253
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barbara Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2636 2nd Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $250,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

    2636 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of charming Palm Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic appeal, and is nestled in a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492311
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Sawyer Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2712 12th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $267,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

    2712 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor, a highly desirable townhome community located at 2712 12th Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers an ideal blen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403904
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY
    3. Contact Kathie Lea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2725 11th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $254,000.00 ($188.99 / sqft )

    2725 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE DROP!! HIGH AND DRY OVER 50 ft ELEVATION!. BRAND NEW A/C!!!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own this remodeled a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after W

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8389451
    2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2734 5th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $255,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

    2734 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Townhome Living in the Heart of Palm Harbor Welcome to your new retreat in one of Palm Harbors most desirable communities, Wedge Wood, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offeri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439294
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap