Active
    Property Photos
    16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

    Address: 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708

    Description

    This top floor, corner unit at Redington Place is a rare find and boasts breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condominium offers the ultimate coastal living experience, directly on picturesque Redington Beach. You can enjoy breathtaking sunsets from your private balcony, poolside or from inside the open concept residence. The large and inviting kitchen features new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, stunning granite countertops, and a serving area and bar ideal for entertaining. This unit has undergone recent renovations, including new, high end ceramic tile flooring, kitchen cabinets and appliances, new paint, hot water heater and air conditioner. And, with the touch of a button, roll down shutters provide extra protection and privacy. The spacious primary bedroom features an adjoining private bathroom with granite countertops. The second bedroom includes a cozy TV nook. A full size washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the unit, and a spacious entryway closet provides ample storage. With only 18 units, and a private beachfront pool, Redington Place provides an ideal spot for relaxation. Each unit is assigned a large ground floor storage closet for beach equipment, as well as a designated, covered parking space. The ground floor also includes a secure kayak storage space, and a gated dog walk area. The building installed a new roof in 2024 and has completed the required Milestone Inspections and Structural Integrity Reserve Study. This unit is fully turnkey, making new ownership a seamless process. The HOA fee covers insurance for the building, cable, internet, water, and trash. There is a 30 day minimum rental period and pets are welcome. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, parks, and airports. This unit offers the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility. Contact us today to schedule a private showing and experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8475022 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $795,000
    • Price sqft: $607
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1310
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1310.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1259.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: Scott Vignery
    • Association Phone: 7277268000 x222
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: REDINGTON PLACE CONDO UNIT 306
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-73999-000-3060
    • Unit Number: 306
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17200 Gulf Boulevard 401, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $890,000.00 ($738.59 / sqft )

    17200 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Phenominal value exceptional view... Ram sea 401 directly beach front/corner location. Sweeping panoramic views of beach and gulf. This spacious two bedroom two bath condo offers 1205 square feet of g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426433
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Nila Postupack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $749,500.00 ($643.35 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    You dont buy a condo at the beach just to hold your stuff. You buy a condo at the beach because youre a Salty Soul who wants to wake to morning light instead of alarm clocks. Bare feet. Coffee with wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458206
    2. Provided by BLACKBURN COASTAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jennie Blackburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $850,000.00 ($729.61 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstru

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.88 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8474430
    2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
    3. Contact Taylor Topolski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $725,000.00 ($539.03 / sqft )

    17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WIDE OPEN WATERVIEWS from the 19th floor of the tallest building in Redington Shores. From its comfortable balcony one can see all the way to downtown St Pete. Recently remodeled with no detail spar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1345 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479434
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Flavia Konrad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 107, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $790,000.00 ($658.33 / sqft )

    14900 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at the heart of a beautiful beachfront community, this elegant coastal residence enjoys what many consider the most desirable placement within the building centrally located for a direct, unob

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456975
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
    3. Contact Anna Dementov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 406, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $820,000.00 ($745.46 / sqft )

    15462 Gulf Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to the beauty of the Gulf in this stunning direct beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,100 square feet of coastal comfort, breathtaking views, and the soothing sou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489165
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $785,000.00 ($592.45 / sqft )

    17400 Gulf Boulevard J9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Giegler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15305 1st Street E 201, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $725,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

    15305 1st Street E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this coveted luxury 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo built in 2021. This home offers a rare combination of modern comfort, privacy, and flexibility all on Madeira Beach. Whether you are searching

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668106
    2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $895,000.00 ($500.28 / sqft )

    17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with elec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8343511
    2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
    3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12924 Gulf Boulevard 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $749,000.00 ($865.90 / sqft )

    12924 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to the sound of waves, salty Gulf breezes, and uninterrupted blue horizonsthis top floor beachfront penthouse is where the Florida dream becomes reality. Welcome to 12924 Gulf Blvd #502, pe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473441
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
    3. Contact Tony Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap