Active
    Property Photos
    3210 Horatio Street 9
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 3210 Horatio Street 9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

    Address: 3210 Horatio Street 9, TAMPA, FL 33609

    Description

    A Rare Find: Designer Inspired Townhome in the Heart of South Tampa. This isnt just a townhome its a statement. Thoughtfully redesigned with a custom modern aesthetic, this two story residence delivers the comfort of a single family home with the ease of low maintenance living. Every detail has been intentionally curated for both style and function. From soaring 12 foot ceilings to custom accent walls, upgraded luxury vinyl flooring, and elegant crown molding, the finishes set this home apart. The open concept main level showcases a sleek, designer kitchen featuring stylish cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances all flowing seamlessly into a spacious living area made for entertaining. Upstairs, the layout offers privacy and versatility. Two secondary bedrooms share a beautifully updated bath, while the expansive primary suite feels like a true retreat, complete with walk in closets and a spa inspired bathroom featuring double vanities, new tile, smart mirrors, and a freestanding soaking tub with a separate shower. Located just blocks from the vibrant SoHo district and Hyde Park Village, youre within walking distance of some of Tampas best dining, shopping, and nightlife. A low monthly HOA covers water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, pest control, and landscaping giving you luxury living without the upkeep. Zoned for Plant High School and minutes from everything South Tampa has to offer. Modern. Elevated. Move in ready. This is the townhome youve been waiting for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8472472 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3210 Horatio Street 9
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $620,000
    • Price sqft: $269
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2304
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1908.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Wilson-HB
    • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Urban Townhomes / Christy
    • Association Phone: 813-251-2011
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: URBAN TOWNHOMES LOT 13
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-77Z-000000-00013.0
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: RM-24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 106 Lauber Way, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $590,000.00 ($264.22 / sqft )

    106 Lauber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    WAIT A MINUTE!!! NO HOA. NO CDD. BACK YARD & HIGH AND DRY through the 2024 hurricane season (Zone X500 flood insurance NOT required)! Tucked away on the edge of Beach Park, this beautifully updated S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435915
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
    3. Contact Wade Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4308 Gray Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $625,000.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

    4308 Gray Street 3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to own a brand new townhome at 4308 Gray Street Residences by Milan Homes. This boutique collection of six farmhouse inspired townhomes is perfectly situa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493251
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Josh Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 418 Habana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $699,500.00 ($284.23 / sqft )

    418 Habana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, with 1 car garage Townhouse is just minutes away from all your favorite South Tampa locations. The Mediterranean style architecture allows for high ceiling and there are wid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474225
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Harvey Petty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2510 Cleveland Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $740,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

    2510 Cleveland Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Seller Motivated!! Newer Construction Townhome in South Tampas Desirable Hyde Park District Nathan Square Welcome to this beautifully designed three level townhome located in th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2334 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463574
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Gilliam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $729,900.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

    503 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Sophistication and thoughtful design define this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome, with the third bedroom expertly converted into a stunning den. The showpiece den fea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2369 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477761
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Taylor Richey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 Horatio Street 14, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $624,900.00 ($273.84 / sqft )

    3210 Horatio Street 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your South Tampa, Florida Townhome. As soon as you walk in You feel the comforts of home. There are 10 foot soaring ceilings with crown molding and 8 foot custom doors. Then you see your op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2282 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506278
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Scott Nealy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2407 North B Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $739,900.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

    2407 North B Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This stunning all block construction townhome offers the perfect blend of durability, style, and location. Townhome is complete with hurricane impact windows and doors, a private fenced backyard, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490791
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rhonda Calverley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4413 Gray Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $729,900.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

    4413 Gray Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Luxury townhome conveniently located in the booming Westshore Palms area of South Tampa! No HOA! This spacious and stylish 3 bed/3.5 bath townhouse also provides a one car garage and a private fenced

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2824 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494841
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Emma Yepsen Pardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4308 Gray Street 4, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $639,900.00 ($247.64 / sqft )

    4308 Gray Street 4 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463098
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Josh Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3111 De Leon Street 10, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $625,000.00 ($245.58 / sqft )

    3111 De Leon Street 10 More Like This

    Enjoy living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhouse in the heart of South Tampa. This home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a 2 car garage and driveway parking. The

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8421767
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Amber Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap