Active
    Property Photos
    1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $298,500

    Address: 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695

    Description

    Calling all pet lovers! Welcome to this pet friendly Safety Harbor communityone of the few that allows up to two pets with generous weight allowances, making it ideal for owners of larger dogs. This beautifully maintained second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers peace of mind with elevated living, a covered entryway, and views from three sidesplus the added benefit of no flood concerns. The oversized, screened lanai provides a serene retreat and features dual sliding glass doors from both the living room and the primary bedroom. Completely updated and move in ready, this home showcases true pride of ownership. The open concept great room is light, inviting, and architecturally appealing, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The bright eat in kitchen is a standout, featuring rich mahogany cabinetry, marble flooring, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and stunning stone countertops. Additional upgrades include a freshly painted interior, newer carpeting in both bedrooms, and hurricane rated windows in the kitchen and the primary bedroom sliding door. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a recently remodeled en suite bathroom. The guest bathroom has also been tastefully updated. Ideally located near beaches, Tampa International Airport, shopping, and dining, this community also offers exceptional amenities just steps awayincluding a pool, hot tub, entertaining area, and a peaceful gazebo overlooking the pond and fountain. This pet friendly, beautifully updated condo is truly a rare find and will impress even the most discerning buyers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8471122 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $298,500
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1190
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Marble, Tile
    • Living Area: 1190.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Countryside High-PN
    • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Safety Harbor Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 615.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cheryl Sarkozi
    • Association Phone: (727)799-0031
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CYPRESS TRACE NORTH CONDO PHASE 18 BLDG 4, UNIT 404
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-28-16-20209-000-0404
    • Unit Number: 1852
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 411 Bayshore Boulevard 1, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $345,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

    411 Bayshore Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!!!!!! Welcome to Lovers Oak Condominiums in charming & highly desirable Safety Harbor. 1 of 12 condo units, this corner unit has a fabulous panoramic water view of Tampa Bay. Spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437899
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
    3. Contact James Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 334 Los Prados Drive 421, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $269,900.00 ($239.91 / sqft )

    334 Los Prados Drive 421 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Los Prados where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Safety Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is tucked within a quiet, park like community and sits on high e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433246
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Karen Marie Carli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Baldwin Avenue C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $274,099.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

    612 Baldwin Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hard to find 3 Bdrm/2 Bth Condo overlooking neighborhood Pond in Safety Harbor. No upstairs neighbors! Great location next to the pool and clubhouse. This is one you don't want to miss! Great location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451646
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Baldridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $295,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

    1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare ground floor living with peaceful wooded viewsif peace, quiet and serenity are what youve been searching for, this condo delivers. The privacy that backing into the conservation makes this condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500433
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rhonda Wilkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Los Prados  304, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $335,000.00 ($268.00 / sqft )

    304 Los Prados 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Improvement for this Safety Harbor Move in Ready gem! Fully furnished, so just unpack your bags and make yourself at home. Experience tranquil pond views from the front patio of this beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439202
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jacques Marion
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap