Active
    Property Photos
    4028 Davit Drive 4028
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

    Address: 4028 Davit Drive 4028, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Welcome home where every detail has been handled! This fully updated, turn key condo in Beacon Lakes offers the ultimate blend of modern style and community comfort. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen featuring premium stone countertops and stainless steel appliances, opening into a bright split floor plan that ensures privacy for you and your guests. The primary suite features built in closet shelving and an en suite bath. Whether youre starting your day with the morning birds and coffee, or unwinding with the tranquil sunsets, the outdoor space is designed for relaxation. Life at Beacon Lakes is defined by effortless ease, as your monthly fee includes cable, internet, water, sewer, and trash. Spend your afternoons at the heated pool and spa, staying active in the fitness center, or joining neighbors for a friendly card game at the clubhouse. You are perfectly positioned just minutes from the lush fairways of Seven Springs Golf and Country Club and the scenic trails of local parks like Sims Park, a favorite for wildlife and bird watching. When evening falls, the vibrant energy of Downtown New Port Richey awaits with trendy rooftop bars, local bands, and lively karaoke. By day, explore charming boutiques, local markets, and a variety of popular brunch spots. This move in ready home is the turn key lifestyle youve been searching for!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8470362 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4028 Davit Drive 4028
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $190,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1144
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    • Acreage: 1.72 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1144.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Qualified Property Management- Rachel Myers
    • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BEACON LAKES CONDO 5-B B 13 P 107 APT C BLDG 218 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9461 PG 133
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-059A-21800-00C0
    • Unit Number: 4028
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: MF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5197 Silent Loop 123, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $175,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

    5197 Silent Loop 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waterfront Living at Windward Cove! Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo nestled in one of New Port Richeys most desirable waterfront communities. En

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441604
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Natasha Abbott, ABBOTT
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $179,000.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

    4557 Garnet Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price welcome to your new waterfront community condo 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with covered carport. Fully updated ground floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath maintenance free condo. The updated kit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8230530
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kay Himonetos LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5727 Biscayne Court 302, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $190,000.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

    5727 Biscayne Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to one of the most breathtaking water and pool views in the entire community from this exceptional corner residence in Mariners Way. Positioned on the third floorthe only level featuring cathe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 748 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881678
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Natalija Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 312, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $195,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

    4939 Floramar Terrace 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come Live the Easy Florida Waterfront Lifestyle! ???? Step into this beautifully updated, warm, and tropical 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring your very own deeded dock just steps from you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 959 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881055
    2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shawn Poole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4632 Marine Parkway 201, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $198,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

    4632 Marine Parkway 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Is the Florida lifestyle what you are looking for? This resident for All Ages is a Rare Gulf Harbors corner unit with 1550 square feet of living space overlooking the beautiful North Channel. Contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882445
    2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Julie Pitta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5157 Silent Loop 208, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $199,000.00 ($185.63 / sqft )

    5157 Silent Loop 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Significant price adjustment...with Furnishings! Just bring your toothbrush! Welcome to Windward Cove, a hidden gem in the heart of New Port Richey! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8389093
    2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Teri Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4518 Garnet Drive 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $199,000.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

    4518 Garnet Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sellers Motivated! Bring all offers ! Welcome to this beautifully designed and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, offering elegant living space. The open floor plan seamlessly blends the living,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489328
    2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5712 Biscayne Court 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $199,999.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

    5712 Biscayne Court 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Coastal living at its finest in Mariners Way community! This beautifully upgraded 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and waterfront tranquility. Located on the second l

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 866 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8383868
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5722 Biscayne Court 308, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $213,500.00 ($313.97 / sqft )

    5722 Biscayne Court 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living at its finest. This exquisite third floor corner unit at Mariners Way offers breathtaking panoramic views directly from your private balcony, blending luxury, comfort, and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473504
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
    3. Contact Asteropi Tsalickis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6394 Banyan Boulevard 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $215,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

    6394 Banyan Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Regency Palms immaculate kept 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage condo located near restaurants, shopping and downtown New Port Richey. This condo features upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite tops, stainles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1228 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878800
    2. Provided by AUDUBON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Stys
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap