Active
    Property Photos
    12377 Streambed Drive
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 12377 Streambed Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 12377 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    This is a stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the resort style community of Triple Creek. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate privacy, complete with a contemporary master bath featuring a walk in shower. At the heart of the home, the fully equipped kitchen boasts a French door refrigerator with a built in ice maker, stove, microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. Upstairs, you will find three additional bedrooms and a versatile bonus room that is perfect for a home office, media center, or playroom. The interior transitions seamlessly to a private, fully fenced in backyard, while the rent conveniently includes full lawn care, allowing you to spend your weekends enjoying all the community has to offer. As a resident of Triple Creek, you will have access to premier amenities including the Hammock Club clubhouse, multiple resort style community pools, a fitness center, sports, and a community park. The neighborhood is also a gateway to the Triple Creek Nature Reserve, offering miles of scenic hiking and biking trails. This prime Riverview location places you minutes from top tier shopping and dining at the Big Bend area hubs and entertainment favorites like Xscape Theatres. Homes in this vibrant community remain in high demand schedule your tour today to experience this exceptional property for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8469397 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12377 Streambed Drive
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3185
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 104
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2414.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: John Williams 813-758-4178
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-11-31-20-9EI-000000-00043.0
    • Views: 40
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13624 Laraway Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,875.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    13624 Laraway Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Summerfield community in Riverview. This home features a functional open floor plan with spacious living and dini

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494592
    2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Areeb Khan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10505 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    10505 Opus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This freshly updated home features a full interior repaint with modern, neutral tones clean, bright, and truly turnkey. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets to run and play safely

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497155
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Carolina Chamberlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11810 Tetrafin Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    11810 Tetrafin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful Riverview Home! Enjoy this exquisite home, Built in 2022, A 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, 3 Car Garage with ample space for parking and storage. Located in the desirable Pradera community, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492990
    2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Kaelie Askew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1936 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489726
    2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Lucy Werner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11832 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $3,000.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

    11832 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the charm of 11832 Cross Vine Drive in the heart of Riverview, FL! Nestled within a secure and picturesque gated community, this meticulously maintained home combines elegance, comfort, and m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4261 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484369
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Smith Desir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12425 Fairlawn Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    12425 Fairlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Panther Traceone of the areas most sought after communities! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The bo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492146
    2. Provided by THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Denny Umphreys
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13714 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $3,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    13714 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT, Executive Home, Exceptionally maintained and conveniently located. Double entry doors, wood look tile, lots of tray ceilings and detail with arches, niches, recessed lighting, ceiling fan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4561 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488124
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Tami Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10905 Capstan Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

    10905 Capstan Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family residence offering approximately 3,011 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood. 1st FLOOR

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3948 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480538
    2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Dougill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3127 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492981
    2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
    3. Contact Amanda Winsor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13259 Palmerston Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    13259 Palmerston Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Looking for a large, modern home that is affordable and convenient to everything in Riverview? This newer home offers 4 bedrooms, over 2600 square feet of living space, 2 car garage and a beautiful mo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496671
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Gene Faircloth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap