Active
    Property Photos
    33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    42. Image 42 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    43. Image 43 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    44. Image 44 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    45. Image 45 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    46. Image 46 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    47. Image 47 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    48. Image 48 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    49. Image 49 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    50. Image 50 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    51. Image 51 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    52. Image 52 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    53. Image 53 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    54. Image 54 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    55. Image 55 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    56. Image 56 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    57. Image 57 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    58. Image 58 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    59. Image 59 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    60. Image 60 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    61. Image 61 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    62. Image 62 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    63. Image 63 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    64. Image 64 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    65. Image 65 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    66. Image 66 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    67. Image 67 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    68. Image 68 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    69. Image 69 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    70. Image 70 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    71. Image 71 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    72. Image 72 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    73. Image 73 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    74. Image 74 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    75. Image 75 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    76. Image 76 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    77. Image 77 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    78. Image 78 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    79. Image 79 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    80. Image 80 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    81. Image 81 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    82. Image 82 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    83. Image 83 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    84. Image 84 of 84 For 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $569,900

    Address: 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

    Description

    Seller to contribute up to $5,000 toward buyers closing costs with an acceptable offer. Welcome to 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive, located in the desirable Cypress Bend neighborhood of Watergrass in Wesley Chapel. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,616 square feet of living space with a bright, open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. High ceilings throughout enhance the airy feel, and a split three car garage adds functionality and storage. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, double ovens, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter space, seamlessly opening to the main living areas. The primary suite is a true retreat, showcasing luxury vinyl flooring that continues into the walk in closet. Additional upgrades include a ceiling speaker system with surround sound, upgraded front entryway lighting, and an LG washer and dryer with custom laundry room cabinetry. Step outside to the screened in patio with travertine pavers, complete with a fire pit and seven person hot tub which is perfect for relaxing year round. Located within the Watergrass community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including multiple pools (including a zero entry lagoon style pool and a six lane Junior Olympic lap pool). Residents also enjoy a state of the art fitness center, a shaded playground, splash pad, tennis courts, basketball, and a dog park. Plus, this convenient location offers access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Come check it out!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8468688 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 33423 Azalea Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $569,900
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3453
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2616.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Heather Jackson
    • Association Phone: (813) 652-2454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL D-1 PB 68 PG 075 BLOCK 35 LOT 14 OR 9415 PG 2082
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-25-20-0010-03500-0140
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $667,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

    33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Like a model!!! Absolutly stunning home! Meticulously maintained & like a brand new home with upgrades galore with over $115,000 in high level mi builder upgrades on a huge over acre corner fenced in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3618 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477200
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

    7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488578
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Trang Le
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $579,999.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    5945 Newberry Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better Than New, Fully Upgraded, and Move In Ready in the Highly Sought After Chapel Crossings Community! Welcome to 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, a stunning 2023 built MI Homes Coronado II offering ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4024 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506109
    2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Celina Weathersby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32265 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $650,000.00 ($137.10 / sqft )

    32265 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sellers willing to contribute towards buyers closing costs. Welcome to Epperson Ranch livingwhere everyday life feels like a retreat, and thoughtful upgrades make all the difference. Built in 2023 and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494878
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Pasotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $659,000.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

    33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIKE NEW 5 BEDROOM HOME | OPEN LAYOUT + HUGE LOFT | 3 CAR GARAGE | GATED COMMUNITY | Welcome to 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive an exceptional opportunity i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4266 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462068
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Kanicki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $599,000.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

    7604 Pool Compass Loop More Like This

    Price Reduced and Seller Motivated!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3788 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721811
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

    34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

    This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476299
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7046 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $678,575.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

    7046 Depue Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477457
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34026 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $625,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

    34026 Astoria Circle More Like This

    Exceptional Living starts here in this POOL HOME with POND VIEW in Astoria at Watergrass! 4 beds, 3 and a half baths, 2 car garage, built by Taylor Morrison this home has nothing left out! Step into

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494618
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ami Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

    33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3705 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489456
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap