Active
    Property Photos
    639 La Jolla Circle
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 639 La Jolla Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 639 La Jolla Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    Beautifully and tastefully remodeled and decorated two bedroom, two bath home. Sculpted concrete drive to a 12 X 24 glass enclosed lanai with a ceramic tiled plank floor. The lower portion of the walls has been reinforced with cement board. The room features a split A/C system and a fireplace and leads to a 10 X 12 utility room with a washer, dryer, an additional refrigerator/freezer, a storage closet, and a pantry closet. Enter the stunning open concept kitchen, living room, and dining room. The kitchen boasts wood cabinets, granite look Formica counters, stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator with a transferrable warranty, a new dishwasher, a center island workstation, and a raised breakfast bar. The kitchen opens to the dining room and the living room. Living room features a fireplace and French doors to the 10 X 21 glass enclosed , carpeted Florida room with indirect accent lighting and a door to the front walkway. The family room, as you enter, features a double storage closet. The guest bedroom, with a lovely beach theme, features a wall to wall double closet, and the guest bathroom features a newer vanity, tub/shower combination, and a linen chest. The primary bedroom features a king sized bed and a large walk in double, walk through closet. The primary bath boasts a Corian walk in shower, a linen chest, and a newer vanity. Extensive upgrades and exquisite furniture throughout this home, some of which include a new shingle roof over home and metal roof over carport, lanai and Florida room in 2023, tie down straps at all four corners of the home, whole house surge protector, crown molding throughout, plantation shutters throughout except for the Florida room to allow for the Florida sunlight, newer e glass windows throughout. To appreciate the upgrades and decor, this home is a must see. La Casa offers the ultimate lifestyle on Floridas Gulf Coast and is located between Sarasota and Fort Myers. It is convenient for shopping, sightseeing, golfing, fishing, and boating, as well as all the culture and elegance for which Southwest Florida area is noted. Residents and visitors enjoy the warmth of Southwest Florida winters in a relaxed and unhurried environment far removed from the hustle of Floridas east coast. Youll be surrounded by mature lush landscaping which demonstrates the utmost level of care our property receives from residents and management. Wireless Internet (Wi Fi) is available at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall area where our pools and spas are located, so you can catch some rays while you catch up on your email! La Casa is a friendly, family community. You will be away from the hustle and bustle except when you want to be part of it. Come for a visit to this self contained oasis and see for yourself why La Casa is the ultimate destination for both snowbirds and year round residents!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8466966 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 639 La Jolla Circle
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1850
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1352.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: Frank Anastasis
    • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 550 LA CASA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0791061550
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 330 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $224,900.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

    330 Trailorama Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ community of Harbor Cove in North Port, Florida. Thoughtfully built with 2x6 exterior walls for added strength an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142909
    2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Tess Schofield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $229,900.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

    520 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise!! Harbor Cove is a premier 55+ WATERFRONT manufactured home community in Sarasota County! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities you will find in any community. Har

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144101
    2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Tess Schofield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 156 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $229,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

    156 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great Price Improvement on the best view in the community! Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished home boasting 1,372 sq. ft. of elegantly designed living space. Situated on alm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676518
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jim Comly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 408 Villa Nueva Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $230,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

    408 Villa Nueva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled home, where luxury meets comfort at every turn. Featuring stunning luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this residence offers a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430121
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Vistoria Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $244,900.00 ($142.38 / sqft )

    209 Vistoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brick pillars and custom landscape curbing greet you as you arrive at this inviting three bedroom, two bath retreat. The gleaming epoxy driveway leads to a spacious utility room with ample storage, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495553
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $249,000.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

    224 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This like new 2024 Champion manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,485 sq ft of comfortable living space in Harbor Cove, a desirable 55+ waterfront community along the Myakka River. As a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1517 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675686
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Kimberly McGrath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6877 Anapa Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $250,000.00 ($101.67 / sqft )

    6877 Anapa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience exceptional space and comfort in this huge 2 bed, 2 bath manufactured home situated on a privately deeded lot land in a resident owned community, providing long term affordability. Holiday

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673282
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jim Comly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 715 Blackburn Blvd, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $254,900.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

    715 Blackburn Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    New 2025 Townhome. Premium building materials, 24 interior and 26 exterior walls standard, with a top of the line appliance package. Begin living the lifestyle you deserve! Harbor Cove offers many am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1277 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518084
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Jeffrey Sweet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 El Prado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $269,000.00 ($196.06 / sqft )

    204 El Prado New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning brand new 2024 Jacobson home, move in ready and designed with modern comfort in mind. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, this thoughtfully crafted home fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140257
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kari Myroniuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6729 Sage Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $269,900.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

    6729 Sage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This stunning 2024 Jacobsen custom manufactured 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in Holiday Park a Retiree friendly 55+ gated community, where your home includes deeded land ownership, your lot is not re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1694 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143567
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap