Active
    Property Photos
    5408 Dean Dairy Road
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $134,900

    Address: 5408 Dean Dairy Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

    Description

    New Price! Ready for a vacation getaway or a forever home? This fenced, pet friendly property is located in Betmar Acres, a desirable active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low annual community fee of just $448. Inside, the home features laminate flooring throughout and a flexible bonus room off the kitchen that works perfectly as an additional living area or, with the addition of a wardrobe, a potential third bedroom. The kitchen and bathrooms have been recently updated with new cabinetry, flooring, and newer appliances. The home offers a split bedroom floor plan, with a half bath in the second bedroom and an updated main bathroom conveniently located next to the primary bedroom. The laundry is conveniently located inside the home. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard and a 9 x 15 storage/golf cart building. The covered front deck is the perfect spot to relax after a round of golf or enjoy a sunny afternoon with friends. Betmar Acres offers an exceptional lifestyle with 27 holes of golf, two swimming pools, two hot tubs, three clubhouses, a library, walking paths, game rooms (billiards, table tennis, board games), miniature golf, enclosed shuffleboard courts, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a basketball court, bocce courts, a dog park, and bingo. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Betmar Acres lifestyle.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8465827 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5408 Dean Dairy Road
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $134,900
    • Price sqft: $100
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1348
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 112
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 848.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jennifer Rogers
    • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKE BETMAR ESTS UNIT 7 PB 13 PGS 121 & 122 LOT 227 OR 9688 PG 500
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-0770-00000-2270
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35045 Cynthia Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $123,500.00 ($158.74 / sqft )

    35045 Cynthia Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Live the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Waiting For! Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Gated 55+ community of American Condominium Parks in Zeph

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 778 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487695
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4603 Newcomb Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $124,900.00 ($63.79 / sqft )

    4603 Newcomb Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Check out this awesome home in Zephyr Shores! This place is in a 55+ community where you can live full time, so it's great for year round living or just escaping the winter chill.With a LOW HOA, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465090
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tetiana Gapych
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5305 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $124,900.00 ($74.08 / sqft )

    5305 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    New Price! Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Oaks Royal I & II, a friendly and active 55+ community designed for comfort, connection, and carefree days. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1686 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469937
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37827 Mission Hills Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $125,000.00 ($75.48 / sqft )

    37827 Mission Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Spanish Trails Village, a sought after gated active 55+ community in the heart of Zephyrhills where you OWN your land and enjoy an affordable monthly HOA fee of just $114. Perfectly positio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485903
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7048 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $129,000.00 ($74.65 / sqft )

    7048 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Spanish Trails Village in the heart of Zephyrhills. Inside, youll find spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502875
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Sandi McGlathery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5438 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $129,900.00 ($111.22 / sqft )

    5438 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Talk location! This home has a neighbor on one side. The rear and other side have vacant land and diagonally in the back is the clubhouse and pool for Oaks Royal 3. The front is inviting with Light b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485128
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36436 Cordova Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $129,900.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

    36436 Cordova Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks Royal, a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle with low HOA fees and great amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503574
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

    36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386944
    2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
    3. Contact Michael Samaniego
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7123 Siesta Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $135,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

    7123 Siesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 7123 Siesta Street, tucked away on a quiet, private street in the desirable Spanish Trails West community. This well maintained and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486795
    2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Allison Vaughn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34649 Morning Glory Glen, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $136,500.00 ($70.87 / sqft )

    34649 Morning Glory Glen Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to relaxed, low maintenance living in the friendly 55+ community of Tippecanoe Village. This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and easy lifestyle with low HOA fees of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490677
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
    3. Contact Coleen Garner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap