Active
    Property Photos
    337 Cherryhill Road
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 337 Cherryhill Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 337 Cherryhill Road, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34953

    Description

    Fully Renovated Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den corner lot home located in one of Port St. Lucies desirable residential areas. Situated on an oversized 12,500 sq ft lot, this property offers generous outdoor space, privacy, and modern comfort. The interior has been thoughtfully updated to reflect todays lifestyle, featuring brand new appliances and a fresh, modern design throughout. Storm shutters provide added protection and peace of mind. Step outside and enjoy your private swimming pool perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida living year round. Roof replaced in 2022. With ample parking, a spacious layout, and a well established neighborhood setting, this move in ready home offers flexibility and comfort for a variety of living needs. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in Port St. Lucie.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8464644 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 337 Cherryhill Road
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $323
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1176
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 113
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1176.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Converted Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 41- BLK 2923 LOT 15 (MAP 44/17S)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34953 - Port Saint Lucie
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34-20-705-1078-0007
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
    $429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

    1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11153377
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2072 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
    $360,800.00 ($147.57 / sqft )

    2072 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large model with open floor plan on the first floor with all tile floors, Granite Kitchen with stainless steel appliance & pantry. Four bedrooms on the second floor with 2 full baths and laundry room.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2445 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26002864
    2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
    $449,900.00 ($119.69 / sqft )

    1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3759 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26010351
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1761 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
    $420,000.00 ($192.66 / sqft )

    1761 Monterrey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this versatile home in Port St. Lucie, Florida, offering flexible living spaces and a layout full of character. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a converted garage apartment with its

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26011310
    2. Provided by Ken Baker Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11543 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
    $405,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

    11543 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious villa is ideally situated within a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the home features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile flex roomperfect for a ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2510 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26016260
    2. Provided by SMP Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1031 Alexandria Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
    $455,000.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

    1031 Alexandria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019, this 1,827 sq. ft. home is located in the fast growing city of Port St. Lucie and offers modern living with no HOA restrictions; giving you more house for your money. Enjoy an open conc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26018615
    2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2280 Halissee Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
    $429,000.00 ($190.41 / sqft )

    2280 Halissee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA/2 car garage home in Port St. Lucie, conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. This move in ready home features new flooring, fresh interior paint,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26020332
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 982 Kappa Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
    $429,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

    982 Kappa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a flexible layout that offers the potential for a 5th bedroomperfect for a home office, guest suite, or growing household. Featuring 3 full ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26025176
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap