Active
    Property Photos
    2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

    Address: 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Forget the stress of old, grimy carpets, this Odessa townhome welcomes you with a massive $11,000 flooring upgrade that completely transforms the space. Stepping into this 1,673 square foot layout in The Preserve, youll find zero carpet throughout the entire home, featuring neutral tile on the main level and upgraded luxury vinyl plank running through the entire upstairs, including the stairs! The open concept first floor is built for hanging out, centered around a kitchen with granite countertops, sleek gray cabinetry finished with stylish new hardware, and stainless steel appliances that flow right into the dining and living areas. Outside, the covered lanai is a major perk, offering a rare sense of privacy with no rear neighbors and views of the local green space. Upstairs, the primary suite and secondary bedrooms feel extra spacious thanks to those clean, modern floors and easy access to the laundry area. Youre also buying into a lifestyle here, with direct community access to the Suncoast Trail, a resort style pool, fitness center, and sports courts right at your fingertips. Positioned just off State Road 54 and the Suncoast Expressway, its a straightforward commute to anywhere in Tampa Bay while keeping a quiet, upgraded retreat to come home to.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8464347 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $310,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2183
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 117
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1673.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vesta Property Services - Patty Desthers
    • Association Phone: 813-541-9727
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SOUTH BRANCH PRESERVE PHASES 2B & 3B PB 80 PG 70 BLOCK 20C LOT 6
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-30-013.0-20C.00-006.0
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2886 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $309,000.00 ($144.46 / sqft )

    2886 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning 2021 built townhome located in the highly desirable Preserve community by DR Horton. Perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors, this 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417786
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Pat Rodgers McCullough
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2914 Suncoast Blend Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $310,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

    2914 Suncoast Blend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained townhome located in South Branch Preserve in Odessa. Built in 2020 by DR Horton, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,673 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495741
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16180 Glowing Grove Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $312,500.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

    16180 Glowing Grove Avenue Reduced More Like This

    PRISTINE & MOVE IN READY! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the premier community of The Preserve. Featuring a bright, open concept layout with modern flooring, this home is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885111
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2409 Hearth Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $319,900.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

    2409 Hearth Drive Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL!!! NEW LOWER MONTHLY HOA, BRING ALL OFFERS.......Effortless Living Meets Timeless Style in the Coveted Asturia Community. Welcome to t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424099
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Cynthia Fannan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14819 Promenade Parkway, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $339,000.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

    14819 Promenade Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This listing should come with a warning this is a LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT STUNNING townhome! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, maintenance free townhome located in the hig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495541
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Carol Conologue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2968 Suncoast Blend Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $349,900.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

    2968 Suncoast Blend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    HERE YOU GO! ...END UNIT giving more space & more light....ALL CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTION townhome, MOVE IN READY, lots of extras ie: water softener, ceiling fans, all appliances. Amazing resort like

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494531
    2. Provided by S&S REAL ESTATE SERVICE INC
    3. Contact Linda Sessa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15068 Caravan Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $359,900.00 ($173.70 / sqft )

    15068 Caravan Avenue More Like This

    GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE ACROSS FROM PARK IN BEAUTIFUL ASTURIA! This townhome has it all and is located across from a community park! Starting downstairs, this open floor concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880110
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2421 Hearth Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $362,500.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

    2421 Hearth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2421 Hearth Drive in the highly sought after Asturia community, where style, comfort, and smart buying come together beautifully. This largest model townhome offers exceptional value with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1772 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882099
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Reiser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2327 Pergola Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

    2327 Pergola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle in this stunning Asturia end unit townhouse, featuring a private backyard oasis that truly sets it apar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2247 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484790
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Keith Jamison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16189 Glowing Grove Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $372,000.00 ($170.41 / sqft )

    16189 Glowing Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to South Branch Preserve in Pasco Countya place where comfort, convenience, and easy living come together. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome was built in 2020 by D.R. Horton and has a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464661
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mario Vallejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap