Active
    Property Photos
    5267 81st Street N 18
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 5267 81st Street N 18
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

    Description

    Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby space. The unit is equipped with HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, and the AC is approximately 3 years old, offering added peace of mind and efficiency. Enjoy the convenience of a COVERED PARKING spot located close to the building. Paradise Shores is an active 55+ community in the heart of St. Pete, offering fantastic amenities including a sparkling pool, shuffleboard, and outdoor kitchens with a tiki hutperfect for an active, low maintenance Florida lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8463601 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5267 81st Street N 18
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $99
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1010
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 114
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1010.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Seventy-Fourth St. Elem-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Wally Marie
    • Association Phone: 727-546-0178
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PARADISE SHORES GROUP NO. 3 CONDO BLDG 3, UNIT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-31-15-66233-003-0180
    • Unit Number: 18
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: CONDO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

    4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

    Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498314
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5357 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $99,500.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    5357 81st Street N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to PARADISE SHORES! A 55+ community conveniently located minutes from the top Beaches in the country! This 1/1 has a large living, Master Bedroom, and is ready to personalize into your perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489210
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Bella Nowak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5267 81st Street N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $118,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

    5267 81st Street N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR Pretty as a Picture Maintained with Love! Welcome home to this delightful 2 Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, youll knowy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457153
    2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kathy Ruff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

    5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 652 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471288
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Deggans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

    5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 652 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470368
    2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5969 Terrace Park Drive N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $119,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

    5969 Terrace Park Drive N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW .....Peaceful tranquility with touches of elegance and sophistication Welcome Home! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the spacious layout, tasteful dcor, and inviting natural light that

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494717
    2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kathy Ruff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4154 57th Street N 274, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $99,500.00 ($90.45 / sqft )

    4154 57th Street N 274 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Come see this two bedroom end unit being sold turn key. This spacious and bright end unit has a large Florida (not included in square footage) room off the back that can be enjoyed all year round. It

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487224
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jane Freel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5593 40th Avenue N 418, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $100,000.00 ($102.15 / sqft )

    5593 40th Avenue N 418 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the Clearview Oaks 55+ community in the heart of Kenneth City. Featuring durable LVP flooring throughout, this home offers a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500794
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jackie Little
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5750 80th Street N D103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $95,000.00 ($107.96 / sqft )

    5750 80th Street N D103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo in Highly Desirable Five Towns 55+ Community Incredible Potential & Value! Discover an amazing opportunity to own a very large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Fiv

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 880 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.86 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485876
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Dallas Iannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $114,500.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

    5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    5 Towns 55+ community, Beautiful Move in Ready condo is just waiting for the Perfect Florida Home! Don't miss out on this GROUND FLOOR CONDO. New floors, clean and neat bathrooms and a nicely appointe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498901
    2. Provided by HUTCHESON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact David Hutcheson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap