Active
    Property Photos
    226 Royal Palm Circle
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 226 Royal Palm Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $130,000

    Address: 226 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    ***PRICE REDUCED*** Discover the vibrant lifestyle awaiting you at Palm Hill Country Club, an active 55+ resort style community in Largo, Florida designed for those who seek social engagement and relaxation. This move in ready, fully furnished home is perfect for anyone looking to embrace the warmth of the Sunshine State while enjoying an array of amenities and comforts. Step into a spacious kitchen featuring a breakfast bar, modern shaker cabinets, and stylish countertops and backsplash. The cabinetry is fully stocked with dinnerware, silverware, and small appliances for your convenience. Stainless steel appliances add a sleek touch to the space, making it perfect for preparing meals and entertaining guests. The floorplan includes a large living room and a family room, both equipped with full size pull out sofas, providing ample space for visitors or relaxation. The family room also features a built in closet for extra storage, ensuring comfort and functionality for everyday living. The spacious guest bedroom boasts a built in closet and desk, making it ideal for a home office or a comfortable retreat for guests. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a built in dresser unit and a large walk in closet. Both the primary and hallway bathrooms have been tastefully updated and feature linen closets, offering a contemporary and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy the true Sunshine State experience in your Florida room, conveniently located off the dining area. It's the perfect space for entertaining friends, relaxing with a book, or simply soaking up the beautiful Florida weather. The community offers resort style amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, multiple swimming pools, shuffleboard courts, community garden, golf course, clubhouse with social activities and more! With a monthly maintenance fee of $595, you'll enjoy water, sewer, garbage, cable, internet, and grounds maintenance all included for effortless living. This fully furnished residence is ready for you to bring your summer wardrobe, unpack, and immediately start enjoying all that Palm Hill Country Club has to offer. Experience the best of Florida living in a welcoming, active community designed for your comfort and enjoyment and only minutes from the soft, sandy gulf coast beaches.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8462845 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 226 Royal Palm Circle
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $130,000
    • Price sqft: $71
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1820
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 118
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.7918
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: GORDON REALTY HOUSE
    • Contact: Paul Zagami, Jr
    • 727-480-4665
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 595.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt - Megan Dibello
    • Association Phone: 727-581-8729
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM HILL MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) BLK 1, LOT 226 (AKA BLK 001, LOT 2260 PER O.R. 9285/2217)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-30-15-65684-001-2260
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 215 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,800.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

    215 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Embedded in the highly desirable Palm Hill Country Club, this dynamic 55 plus community offers an exciting and engaging lifestyle with endless opportunities for recreation and relaxa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444011
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 773 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $124,000.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

    773 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm Hill Mobile Home Park is an outstanding 55+ community where there is more than you can dream of for choices to fill your days. There are three pools, jacuzzies, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475757
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a, LARGO, FL 33778
    $144,500.00 ($87.42 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED 10K! Wake up every day feeling like youre on vacation at Pointe West Mobile Home Park, a well known 55+ community situated on beautiful Lake Seminole. Presenting a new listing of a 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465998
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 136, LARGO, FL 33778
    $133,870.00 ($61.61 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 136 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!!! Now available within the well established Bel Aire Mobile Village, a 55+ community designed to support both relaxed living and an active lifestyle, is an almost 1500 sq ft, 2002,three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466407
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 471 Needle Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $129,900.00 ($78.44 / sqft )

    471 Needle Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its here! A brand new opportunity for you to find your forever home in this newly available two bedroom, two bathroom residence offering approximately 1,100 square feet of living space in the friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485269
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $139,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

    201 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! Situated on a generous corner lot in this 55+ community, this property offers an abundance of outdoor space and convenience. This property comes fully furnished and is in great condit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8218369
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This charming mobile home at 845 Cane Palm St in Largo, FL, features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan has a bright and airy living space, complemented by a well appointed k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,639,081.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6262586
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Sugar Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $134,800.00 ($70.95 / sqft )

    709 Sugar Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Experience the exceptional amenities offered by Palm Hill Country Club, an exclusive 55+ resort community. Enjoy access to three swimming pools, two hot tubs, golf, tennis, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365261
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 132, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,900.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOW NEW PRICE! Bel Aire Mobile Village offers a peaceful and hospitable environment tailored for residents aged 55 and over. This well maintained community provides a range of amenities, including a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431249
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap