Active
    Property Photos
    1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 1610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    Imagine ending your day with the skyline glowing outside your windowssunset fading into city lightswhile the buzz of downtown is close enough to feel, but high above you in complete peace. This is the kind of lifestyle where you can take a waterfront stroll before dinner, meet friends for cocktails without worrying about parking, and decide on a whim to catch a museum exhibit, a game, or an IndyCar weekend because its all right there. Set on the 16th floor with west facing city views, this 3 bedroom condo delivers that elevated downtown experience every single day. The living room is the showpiece, wrapped in floor to ceiling windows that frame the St. Pete skyline and turn evenings into something you actually look forward to coming home to. The layout is as thoughtful as it is functional: three bedrooms with a split floorplan that gives everyone their own space. Two bedrooms share a large joint bathroomperfect for guests, family, or creating a dedicated office + guest suite combowhile the primary bedroom with its en suite sits on the other side of the living area, offering the privacy and comfort you want at the end of the day. And the building? Its full service in all the right ways: 24 hour door service, valet parking, a rooftop pool, fitness center, clubhouse, party room, library, and game roomso living here feels effortless, not complicated. This is downtown St. Pete the way you dream about it: waterfront energy, world class dining, culture, sports, and a city you can actually live in on foot. If youve been waiting for a home that upgrades your lifestyle the moment you walk inthis is the opportunity you dont let slip.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8461771 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 1610
    • Viewed: 73
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $407
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1905
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 125
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1905.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Katia Singletary
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BAYFRONT TOWER CONDO APT 1610 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 190 & STORAGE UNIT 1610
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-03491-000-1610
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 1610
    • View: City
    • Views: 73
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

    777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8404616
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

    405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474795
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

    777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464578
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 2nd Street N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $915,000.00 ($341.80 / sqft )

    301 2nd Street N 7 More Like This

    ***PRICE ADJUSTMENT*** Seller motivated. Downtown living with terrific walk scores....Do you enjoy the urban lifestyle being able to walk to world class museums, theaters, restaurants, and shops? This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2677 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470004
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christian Sidwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $855,000.00 ($518.18 / sqft )

    600 3rd Avenue S 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to refined urban living at Castille Urbana, a boutique 40 residence, pet friendly community offers one of the lowest HOA fees among newer construction and an unbeatable walkable location inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494585
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Lisa Marie Jerrard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 1st Street S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $860,000.00 ($627.74 / sqft )

    175 1st Street S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Signature Placeone of downtown St. Petes premier downtown addresses. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an impressive 1,370 SF

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500276
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeremy Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $750,000.00 ($576.92 / sqft )

    700 Beach Drive Ne 708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Pure Perfection in Old Northeast Designer Corner Unit with Stunning Views Ideally located in Old Northeast just two blocks from downtown St. Petersburg, with awesome views and spectacular updates.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499821
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Patti Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

    145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425466
    2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
    3. Contact Brittany White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2111, SAINT PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $699,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

    1 Beach Drive Se 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One Beach Drive SE. is not just a prestige address, IT'S A LIFESTYLE! One of the most coveted waterfront neighborhoods in St. Petersburg Live and play in a condo that is a replica of living in a 5 st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1945 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: U8249300
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Rigo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

    1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1945 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8393181
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap