Active
    Property Photos
    12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    THIS IS THE ONE!! COMPLETELY UPDATED! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this beautifully updated doublewide 2 bedroom 1 bathroom manufactured home. From the Bamboo hardwood floors throughout, the finished drywall on walls and ceilings, new walk in shower in the expanded bathroom, Custom cabinetry, Granite kitchen island, HVAC 2019, new roof 2021, new windows, new panel doors, custom window treatments, recessed lighting and so much more! Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the expansive living space seamlessly connects to the dining area, ensuring a warm and inviting atmosphere. The Modern Kitchen is the heart of this home boasting state of the art stainless appliances, sleek countertops, glass backsplash and custom cabinetry, making meal preparation a delight. The granite island is the perfect place to enjoy a quick bite as well as providing additional storage space. Energy Efficiency is a plus with the recent upgrades include energy efficient windows and a new roof, insulation, HVAC 2020 with new duct work and 2022 a new vapor barrier, as well as a 60 gallon Water Heater ensuring comfort year round while reducing utility costs. All new wiring including new receptacle boxes, new plumbing, all new floor joist helps to ensure peace of mind for this solidly maintained home. Freshly painted with a coastal vibe, durable and stylish flooring throughout, updated lighting and ceiling fans help to combine aesthetics with practicality. Step outside to the recently added Sun deck to enjoy Florida living at its Best! The newly finished deck is complete with lighting to make this a perfect spot for your morning coffee or enjoy one of Florida's' great sunsets. This doublewide home has been thoughtfully updated to meet the needs of today's discerning homeowner. Experience the perfect combination of style, functionality, and comfort in a residence that truly feels like home. Pointe West is an Award Winning park that is not only centrally located but is a vibrant active community where lifestyle, convenience and social engagement come together. Minutes to our World Famous Beaches, walk to Lake Seminole, Shopping, Dining, Theaters, and so much more. Enjoy the heated pool, clubhouse for activities, horseshoes, or enjoy a walk to Lake Seminole and fish off the dock. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal escape, this Florida mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Don't miss the chance to make this sunny retreat your own and start enjoying all that Florida has awaiting YOU! Schedule your showing today and discover the endless possibities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8461461 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 118
    • Acreage: 38.12 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: /Condominum Associates/Tracy Sheffler
    • Association Phone: 727-584-8924
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: POINTE WEST RESIDENT OWNED COMMUNITY INC BLK C, UNIT/LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-30-15-72393-003-0020
    • Unit Number: 2C
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 63, LARGO, FL 33778
    $165,000.00 ($89.14 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Land share community!! Affordable monthly hoa 212. 00 month motivated seller!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! This lovely home was built in 1992 and has been meticulously c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424996
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Michelle Newport
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 351 King Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $159,000.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

    351 King Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Embrace the gold standard of 55+ living where your days are packed with golf, pickleball, and tennis, followed by relaxing dips in the jacuzzi in the legendary Palm Hill Country Club! This brand new l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502379
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 70, LARGO, FL 33778
    $159,000.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 70 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This newly listed well appointed two bedroom, two bath residence is situated within Bel Aire Mobile Village, an established 55 plus community tailored for comfortable living. Residents benefit from a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1681 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459847
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Sago Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $189,999.00 ($91.88 / sqft )

    257 Sago Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,200 sq. ft. of move in ready living space with numerous recent upgrades. Interior improvements include luxury vinyl plank flooring with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483024
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Richard Boswell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 40, LARGO, FL 33778
    $179,000.00 ($78.79 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED 10K! Discover life at Bel Aire Mobile Village, a pleasant 55+ community offering a spacious two bedroom, two bath home with 1,540 square feet designed for enjoyment with the benefit of no

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472883
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Coconut Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $195,000.00 ($100.31 / sqft )

    825 Coconut Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover refined living at Palm Hill Country Club, a distinguished 55+ community where daily life resembles a vacation. Featured is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a monthly maintenance fee of $554

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1944 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8374519
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 15i, LARGO, FL 33778
    $165,000.00 ($137.50 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 15i Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated double wide home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Pointe West, just steps from the sparkling shores of Lake Seminole. Enjoy exclusive

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 38.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Holly Frandeka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 King Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $199,000.00 ($99.70 / sqft )

    355 King Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming & Updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Palm Hill Country Club Prime Location This beautifully remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom home is move in ready and offers modern updates throughout. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8345668
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melody Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $160,000.00 ($92.27 / sqft )

    220 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new listing in the desired community of Palm Hill Country Club. Palm Hill is one of the most dynamic 55+ communities in Pinellas County. Three pools, two hot tubs, shuffleboard, tennis golf and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1734 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8350080
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap