Active
    Property Photos
    8331 Peggy Street
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 8331 Peggy Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,990

    Address: 8331 Peggy Street, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Great opportunity to acquire a fully operational, income generating Airbnb in Tampa perfect for investors seeking immediate cash flow or buyers wanting a luxury move in ready home with strong rental potential. This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,200+ sq ft home features high ceilings throughout, tray ceilings in the primary suite, and a chefs kitchen designed for both comfort and entertaining. The primary bathroom offers a spa like experience with a rain shower head plus dual additional shower systems. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with no HOA restrictions, ideal for short term rental flexibility or private living and low maintenance. Prime Tampa location: 10 min to Tampa International Airport, 15 min to Raymond James Stadium, 20 min to Downtown Tampa, 10 min to Ben T. Davis & Cypress Point Beaches. This is the only home listed in the area under 3 years old with this square footage at this price point, offering unmatched value and versatility. Strong short term rental history (including high profile guests) makes this a true plug and play investment opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8460414 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8331 Peggy Street
    • Viewed: 65
    • Price: $549,990
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2794
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 130
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Living Area: 2224.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Leto-HB
    • Middle School: Webb-HB
    • School Elementary: Woodbridge-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PLOUFF SUBDIVISION 3RD ADDITION LOT 95
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-35-28-17-0CH-000000-00095.0
    • Views: 65
    • Zoning Code: RSC-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7923 Singing Court Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $512,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

    7923 Singing Court Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this big, beautiful, meticulously maintained 2 story, home on a large manicured lot on a quiet cul de sac. Perfect for a large family, the home is move in ready; absolutely everything is in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468401
    2. Provided by ANN LEE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Vicki Sommer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4710 Travertine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $519,900.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

    4710 Travertine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come take a look at this stunning pool home in the highly sought after waterfront community of Baycrest, which allows residents access to the communities private boat ramp. When first arriving at this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473064
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Taylor Cresswell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7910 Powhatan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $560,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

    7910 Powhatan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in desirable Town N Country, updated 6 Bedrooms and 5 bathrooms Home with Multifamily Potential! This block home features a NEW 2025 HVAC, 2025 ROOF, and 2025 water heater! When you enter, yo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7488 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478023
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Annielys Moya Toledo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7502 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $500,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    7502 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    After 47 years, this 2,512 sq ft Town and Country POOL home on nearly 1/3 of an acre is available for its next owners! This split level home is perfect for entertaining, gardening + more. Bring your "

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3879 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505556
    2. Provided by FLOURISH REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Christie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9803 Long Meadow Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $519,000.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

    9803 Long Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Warm, Welcoming, and All Yours.This 2,200 square foot, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oasis is located on the tranquil edges of the Towne Park community, nestled on a sleepy half acre conservation lot. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3129 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503888
    2. Provided by J M CASTRO REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap