Active
    Property Photos
    11300 124th Avenue 70
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 11300 124th Avenue 70
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,000

    Address: 11300 124th Avenue 70, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    This newly listed well appointed two bedroom, two bath residence is situated within Bel Aire Mobile Village, an established 55 plus community tailored for comfortable living. Residents benefit from a modest $235.00 monthly maintenance fee, which encompasses water, sewer, waste disposal, and lawn services. The community features desirable amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, shuffleboard facilities, and various recreational options, offering residents ample opportunities for engagement and activity. Additionally, the community permits one small pet, contributing to a pleasant and accommodating living environment. INTERIOR: Get excited about this fully furnished home (seller will be taking some personal items; a list will be provided), delivering a smart split floor plan across 732 square feet of bright, updated space. Highlights include central heat and air with heat tape installed in 2022, new 12 inch air ducts, ceiling fans, and new vinyl flooring throughout. The dining area with sliding glass doors leading outside to the Florida room provides additional seating for dinners or quick bites, on the run. the kitchen, which has all essential appliances, including an RO water system(under counter), a new electric range, a new microwave, and a new fridge with an ice maker, with an adjacent fully outfitted 8 X 14 pantry containing a small freezer, which could be used for another dining area. The front bedroom features a new en suite half bath with a private toilet and sink, with the walk in shower in the bedroom, light and bright perfect for providing a private retreat. The new hallway bathroom has a walk in shower and plenty of storage for linens, towels, and personal items. A spacious bedroom in the back of the home is flooded with natural light, equipped with storage in the form of a closet and drawers. The living room is a great place for entertaining, with room to spill into the office space that could become an additional living area. The possibilities are limited to your imagination!! EXTERIOR: Eye catching and full of charm, this home stands out the moment you pull up. Its attractive colored vinyl siding and polished presentation deliver instant curb appeal, offering a warm, welcoming feel. Featured is a new driveway walkway back entrance, new composite walkway from front to back, updated roof over a new Florida room featuring new windows(all windows and doors have Sunspace roller blinds). The carport features new walls. Designed with entertaining in mind, this room also features a dry bar, fridge, and wine cooler. The new shed/workshop area features a washer(2018). As if the entertainment space was not impressive enough, a front porch provides the perfect spot for visiting with neighbors or unwinding with your coffee or evening tea. Offered at $159,000, with a share, this home stands out as a smart investment with strong lifestyle appeal. Call soon for your private showing!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8459847 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11300 124th Avenue 70
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $159,000
    • Price sqft: $95
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1681
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 128
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.8856 / -82.7923
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    • Contact: Patricia Long
    • 727-584-3588
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 732.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vicki McCormick
    • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BEL-AIRE MOBILE VILLAGE (UNRECORDED) LOT 70
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-30-15-06305-000-0700
    • Unit Number: 70
    • Views: 27
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 63, LARGO, FL 33778
    $165,000.00 ($89.14 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Land share community!! Affordable monthly hoa 212. 00 month motivated seller!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! This lovely home was built in 1992 and has been meticulously c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424996
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Michelle Newport
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 351 King Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $159,000.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

    351 King Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Embrace the gold standard of 55+ living where your days are packed with golf, pickleball, and tennis, followed by relaxing dips in the jacuzzi in the legendary Palm Hill Country Club! This brand new l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502379
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c, LARGO, FL 33778
    $175,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    THIS IS THE ONE!! COMPLETELY UPDATED! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this beautifully updated doublewide 2 bedroom 1 bathroom manufactured home. From the Bamboo hardwood f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    4. Approx. 38.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461461
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Holly Frandeka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a, LARGO, FL 33778
    $144,500.00 ($87.42 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED 10K! Wake up every day feeling like youre on vacation at Pointe West Mobile Home Park, a well known 55+ community situated on beautiful Lake Seminole. Presenting a new listing of a 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465998
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Sago Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $189,999.00 ($91.88 / sqft )

    257 Sago Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,200 sq. ft. of move in ready living space with numerous recent upgrades. Interior improvements include luxury vinyl plank flooring with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483024
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Richard Boswell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 40, LARGO, FL 33778
    $179,000.00 ($78.79 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED 10K! Discover life at Bel Aire Mobile Village, a pleasant 55+ community offering a spacious two bedroom, two bath home with 1,540 square feet designed for enjoyment with the benefit of no

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472883
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 15i, LARGO, FL 33778
    $165,000.00 ($137.50 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 15i Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated double wide home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Pointe West, just steps from the sparkling shores of Lake Seminole. Enjoy exclusive

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 38.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Holly Frandeka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $160,000.00 ($92.27 / sqft )

    220 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new listing in the desired community of Palm Hill Country Club. Palm Hill is one of the most dynamic 55+ communities in Pinellas County. Three pools, two hot tubs, shuffleboard, tennis golf and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1734 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8350080
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap