Active
    Property Photos
    240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

    Address: 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Discover the epitome of coastal luxury living in this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled along the picturesque Intracoastal waterfront in Sand Key. Boasting a fresh and contemporary modern design, this fully furnished residence offers the perfect blend of style and comfort. With breathtaking waterfront views and the proximity to the stunning Clearwater Beach, this condo offers a lifestyle of unparalleled elegance and convenience. Every room boasts water views and access to the wrap around balcony. Enjoy Harborage II's exclusive amenities, including 24/7 guard gated security, a heated pool situated along the waterfront, fishing pier, two pickleball courts, shuffleboard, corn hole, picnic tables and gas grills. Located in the sought after Sand Key area, just a stone's throw away from the world renowned Clearwater Beach, you'll have easy access to the finest shopping, entertainment, and dining options that the area has to offer. Seasonal rentals are made even more convenient with $150 included for electricity per month, along with cable and Wi Fi services. Please note that additional fees apply, including an application fee of $150, a processing fee of $75, a security deposit of $1,000, a cleaning fee of $200, and a 13% tourist tax for rentals less than 180 days. Conveniently situated 25 miles from Tampa International Airport and only 14 miles from St. Pete/Clearwater Airport, provides excellent connectivity for both travel and leisure. 3 month minimum rental policy. No pets or smoking. Three month minimum leases.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8459233 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $4,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1530
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 131
    • Acreage: 2.26 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Living Area: 1530.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management
    • Association Phone: awhite@resourcep
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-35632-000-2160
    • Unit Number: 216
    • View: Water
    • Views: 25
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 150 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    150 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    *12 month annual lease unfurnished no pets* Beautiful waterfront townhouse with boat dock at Marina Del Rey Sand Key. 4 bedroom 2.5bath, 2250 square ft. with a two car garage. Full size washer and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432575
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Stephen Kepler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8342053
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467718
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

    1560 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Condo for Rent Fully Furnished & Utilities included | Available Now until Jan 4, 2027. CURRENTLY LEASED JAN 4 APRIL 4, 2027 Experience elevated coastal living in this luxury 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456452
    2. Provided by MAC BAUER REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Mandalay Ave  62, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    505 Mandalay Ave 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

    April 2026 and on still available. Situated In the heart of Clearwater Beach, steps from the famous white sands in the Landmark Condominiums of Belle Harbor lies this tastefully decorated and furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1619 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478249
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Island Way  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    415 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a great opportunity to live in a brand new 3 bedroom 2 bath luxury condo in a resort style community on desirable Island Estates. This condo presents large impact rated glass windows and door,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478821
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherie Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 670 Island Way 1006, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,400.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    670 Island Way 1006 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Living with Spectacular Views at Sunwatch on Island Estates Experience breathtaking views of Mandalay Bay, Clearwater Beach and the Gulf from this 10th floor updated condo featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.88 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491747
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stacy Lome
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1250 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

    1250 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE April and beyond 2026. Jan 2027. Booked Feb March Gulf front, beach front, gorgeous views from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the 7th floor overlooking the pools, b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478506
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 406 More Like This

    Welcome to Harbour Light Towers. Located directly on the Gulf!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428288
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520r Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,400.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

    1520r Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living space within a secure, resort style community on Sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505041
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Alicia Warburton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap