Active
    Property Photos
    35630 Lowery Trail
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 35630 Lowery Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,290

    Address: 35630 Lowery Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

    Description

    Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Nestled in Zephyrhills, Florida, Hammock at Two Rivers offers an elevated new home experience within the highly desirable master planned community. This premier location provides the perfect balance of peaceful living and convenient access to the best of the Tampa Bay area, including Wesley Chapel, downtown Tampa, major employment centers, international airports, and premier shopping and dining destinations. Ideally located off State Road 56, between Morris Bridge Road and Highway 301, everything you need is just a short drive away. Hammock at Two Rivers offers residents access to The Landing, a private social club designed to bring community, wellness, and connection together. Inspired by Floridas natural beauty, The Landing is planned as an extension of home, featuring gathering spaces, recreation areas, and amenities designed for relaxation, activity, and everyday enjoyment. New homes at Hammock at Two Rivers by are thoughtfully designed with a focus on modern living, upscale finishes, and flexible floor plans suited for a variety of lifestyles. Homes are built to high quality construction standards and present features designed for comfort, durability, and Florida living. Each home also includes Home Is Connected Smart Home System, providing added convenience through integrated technology. Living in Hammock at Two Rivers places homeowners near popular destinations such as The Grove, KRATES, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Wiregrass Mall, along with family friendly attractions like Main Event Entertainment Center, AdventHealth Center Ice, and the Wesley Chapel Sports Complex. Hammock at Two Rivers offers a distinctive blend of location, lifestyle, and long term value. Discover elevated new home living near Tampa and schedule your tour today at Hammock at Two Rivers. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8457679 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 35630 Lowery Trail
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $550,290
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3316
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 143
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Coral
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2756.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
    • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Inframark
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Hammock at Two Rivers Block 59 Lot 11
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32-26-21-0000-00059-0011
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1740 Draughton Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $567,930.00 ($144.59 / sqft )

    1740 Draughton Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368265
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $654,990.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

    1005 Chasehill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Nestled in Zephyrhills, Florida, Hammock at Two Rivers offers an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467709
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $659,990.00 ($179.93 / sqft )

    1025 Chasehill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467725
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1039 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $634,990.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

    1039 Chasehill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472156
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1862 Coolridge Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $620,270.00 ($132.20 / sqft )

    1862 Coolridge Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358459
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2072 Stratten Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $559,990.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

    2072 Stratten Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Archer at Two Rivers is a vibrant new home community in Ze

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490178
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1678 Trailhead Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $629,999.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

    1678 Trailhead Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 1678 Trailhead Lane in Hammock at Two Rivers, a thoughtfully designed new home with flexible opti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401238
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1416 Broward Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $529,100.00 ($142.00 / sqft )

    1416 Broward Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This two story home is the largest plan in this collection featuring an open kitchen, family room and patio ready for entertaining. A bedroom with a pri

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460819
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Jenn Siemering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1433 Broward Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $543,200.00 ($141.83 / sqft )

    1433 Broward Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A contemporary floorplan seamlessly blends together the main living spaces on the first floor of this two story home. It includes a spacious family room

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3830 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462219
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Jenn Siemering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2338 Stillview Pass, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $522,990.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

    2338 Stillview Pass Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4052 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477990
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap